Cheap flights from Eureka to California (CA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Eureka to California

All the information you need to plan the best null to LAX flight in 2021: compare Eureka to California flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in California.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Eureka to California?

To save on the cost of your flight from Eureka to California, book at least 17 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 20% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $75 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $95.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eureka to California?

April can be a great time to fly to California from Eureka with a flight ticket averaging about $86. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $43. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Eureka to California in June, July 2021

The best prices found for Eureka to California flights for June, July
16 Jul - 18 Jul
$134pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$139pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
16 Jul - 21 Jul
$145pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Eureka to California 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to California from Eureka found for this year
16 Jul - 18 Jul
$134pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$139pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Aug - 8 Aug
$144pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Non-stop flights to California from Eureka

Save time with Eureka to California direct flight deals
16 Jul - 18 Jul
$134pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$139pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Aug - 8 Aug
$144pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Last minute flights from Eureka to California

Late deals on round-trip flights to California from Eureka, departing today and this week
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$351pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$359pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$368pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

One-way flights to California from Eureka

The cheapest one-way flights from Eureka to California
11:05 am - 1:00 pm
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
1h 55m
ACV - BUR
Avelo Airlines
$75
BudgetAir
9:55 am - 9:48 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
23h 53m
ACV - LAX
American Airlines
2:31 am - 7:30 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
16h 59m
ACV - SAN
United Airlines
$232
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Eureka</span> to <span class="emphasized">California</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Eureka to California

Are flight prices decreasing from Eureka to California due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Eureka and California for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Eureka to California have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Eureka to California that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines and Major Airline. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Eureka to California for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Eureka to California for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $134, but on average you can expect to pay $239.

Are there nonstop flights from Eureka to California for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 16 direct flights from Eureka to California under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Eureka to California is less than $300.

Are there last-minute flights available from Eureka to California for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Eureka to California within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the most popular routes from Eureka to California?

When deciding which route to take from Eureka to California consider Arcata Eureka - Los Angeles, Arcata Eureka - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty or Arcata Eureka - Burbank Bob Hope as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Eureka to California?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $182. While the most popular route (Arcata Eureka - Los Angeles) can be booked for $309 on average our data indicates $497 when flying from Eureka to California

What are the most reliable airlines from Eureka to California?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Eureka to California on time: SkyWest Airlines(86%), United Airlines(86%), Air New Zealand(86%.)

How long is the flight from Eureka to California?

Airlines like United Airlines and Avelo Airlines fly from Eureka to California in about 1h 03m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Eureka to California round-trip?

Avelo Airlines, at $134, was found to be the cheapest airline from Eureka to California.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include United Airlines and American Airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Eureka to California one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Avelo Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $75. Users have also found prices from $130 and $190 on Avelo Airlines and United Airlines, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Eureka to California

Select to see more specific information for flights to California from all departure points in Eureka.

Destination information for California

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Eureka to California.
Flight duration
1h 37m

Airports servicing Eureka

Airports servicing

Burbank (BUR)
Concord Buchanan Fld (CCR)
Crescent City (CEC)
San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)
Fresno (FAT)
Home North America USA California Cheap flights from Eureka to California