Menu

Cheap flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Vancouver (YVR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver in April 2020

The best prices found for LAX to YVR flights for April
22 Apr - 25 Apr
$157pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
1 May - 10 May
$158pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
15 Apr - 22 Apr
$163pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Los Angeles to Vancouver 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Vancouver from Los Angeles found for this year
11 Jun - 16 Jun
$143pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Major Airline
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
10 Jun - 16 Jun
$152pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
13 Jun - 22 Jun
$154pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

Non-stop flights to Vancouver from Los Angeles

Save time with Los Angeles to Vancouver direct flight deals
11 Jun - 16 Jun
$143pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Major Airline
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
6 Jun - 18 Jun
$157pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
3 May - 7 May
$158pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Last minute flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver

Late deals on round-trip flights to Vancouver from Los Angeles, departing today and this week
2 Apr - 11 Apr
$166pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
1 Apr - 13 Apr
$167pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
31 Mar - 3 Apr
$173pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YVR
Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

One-way flights to Vancouver from Los Angeles

The cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver
8:15 am - 11:07 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 52m
LAX - YVR
Delta
$70
Delta
8:15 am - 11:03 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 48m
LAX - YVR
Delta
$93
Delta
4:30 am - 7:23 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 53m
LAX - YVR
Delta
$121
Delta

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Vancouver

Destination information for Vancouver

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Los Angeles to Vancouver
Today's exchange rate
$1.00 = C$ 1.44
Flight duration
2h 59m
Average temperature for March in Vancouver
51.8 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Vancouver
4.6 ″

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Airports servicing Vancouver

Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH)
Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Los Angeles to Vancouver flights.

Flight FAQs

From Los Angeles to Vancouver

Are flight prices decreasing from Los Angeles to Vancouver due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Los Angeles and Vancouver for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Are there nonstop flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver is less than $159.

Are there last-minute flights available from Los Angeles to Vancouver for under $200?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Los Angeles to Vancouver?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Los Angeles to Vancouver was viewed by 247 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver are usually delayed by up to 29min. or more.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Air Canada, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Los Angeles to Vancouver, generally 115 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 3 hours. The travel distance is approximately 675 miles.

How many flights depart from Los Angeles to Vancouver on average per day?

Travelers can expect 118 flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 5% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 42% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 22% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 31% of flight departures

Is Los Angeles weather warmer or cooler than Vancouver?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in August, on average. The temperature in Vancouver is generally colder than in Los Angeles. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.