Menu

Cheap flights from Eureka to Los Angeles (ACV - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Eureka to Los Angeles are usually found in July or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Eureka (ACV) to Los Angeles (LAX)

ACV - LAX
Price
$289 - $362
LAX
Temperature
68 - 89.6 °F
LAX
Rainfall
0 - 4.8 inches

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 11% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$289

From Eureka to Los Angeles

One-way from

$224

One-way flight from Eureka to Los Angeles

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Eureka to Los Angeles?

Travelers have found that booking a Sunday departure is the best way to save up to 11% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Eureka to Los Angeles?

To save on the cost of your flight from Eureka to Los Angeles, book at least 17 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 20% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $75 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $95.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eureka to Los Angeles?

April can be a great time to fly to Los Angeles from Eureka with a flight ticket averaging about $86. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $43. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eureka to Los Angeles (ACV - LAX)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Eureka to Los Angeles in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 14% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Eureka to Los Angeles in January, February 2021

The best prices found for ACV to LAX flights for January, February
20 Feb - 28 Feb
$289pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
5 Feb - 14 Feb
$294pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$297pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Eureka to Los Angeles 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles from Eureka found for this year
20 Feb - 28 Feb
$289pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
5 Feb - 14 Feb
$294pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$297pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles from Eureka

Save time with Eureka to Los Angeles direct flight deals
20 Feb - 28 Feb
$289pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
5 Feb - 14 Feb
$294pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
30 Jan - 2 Feb
$331pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Last minute flights from Eureka to Los Angeles

Late deals on round-trip flights to Los Angeles from Eureka, departing today and this week
30 Jan - 2 Feb
$331pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
30 Jan - 2 Feb
$339pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
30 Jan - 2 Feb
$348pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

One-way flights to Los Angeles from Eureka

The cheapest one-way flights from Eureka to Los Angeles
2:15 am - 4:07 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 52m
ACV - LAX
United Airlines
$224
United
2:15 am - 4:12 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 57m
ACV - LAX
United Airlines
$257
United
1:30 am - 7:05 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 35m
ACV - LAX
United Airlines
$265
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Eureka to Los Angeles flights.

Flight FAQs

From Eureka to Los Angeles

Are flight prices decreasing from Arcata to Los Angeles due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Arcata and Los Angeles for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Arcata Eureka to Los Angeles have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines and Major Airline are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Eureka to Los Angeles for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Eureka to Los Angeles for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $289, but on average you can expect to pay $312.

Are there nonstop flights from Eureka to Los Angeles for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Eureka to Los Angeles under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Eureka to Los Angeles is less than $356.

Are there last-minute flights available from Eureka to Los Angeles for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Eureka to Los Angeles within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in Arcata or Los Angeles?

Expected rainfall in Arcata is less than in Los Angeles. You can expect this to be the case over the next 22 days.

Is Arcata weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Los Angeles are hotter than in Arcata.

How long is the flight from Eureka to Los Angeles?

A quick flight from Eureka to Los Angeles can take about 1h 52m. United Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $289. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Eureka to Los Angeles round-trip?

Flying on United Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Los Angeles, with prices starting at $289. This flight start at 11% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Eureka to Los Angeles one-way?

$198 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from United Airlines.

Alternative routes for Eureka to Los Angeles

Destination information for Los Angeles

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Eureka to Los Angeles
Flight duration
1h 53m
Average temperature for January in Los Angeles
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Los Angeles
0.7 ″

Airports servicing Arcata

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Hourly flight availability from Eureka to Los Angeles

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ACV to LAX departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ACV to LAX departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ACV to LAX departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ACV to LAX departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Eureka to Los Angeles
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA California Los Angeles Cheap flights from Eureka to Los Angeles