Menu

Cheap flights from South Carolina (SC) to Washington (WAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from South Carolina to Washington in February 2020

The best prices found for South Carolina to IAD flights for February
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$145pp
GSP
Greenville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSP
Greenville
28 Feb - 3 Mar
$157pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
25 Feb - 10 Mar
$158pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

South Carolina to Washington 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington from South Carolina found for this year
7 May - 9 May
$127pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
3 Apr - 8 Apr
$129pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
7 May - 9 May
$134pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Non-stop flights to Washington from South Carolina

Save time with South Carolina to Washington direct flight deals
3 Apr - 8 Apr
$129pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
7 Mar - 9 Mar
$138pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
7 May - 9 May
$148pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Last minute flights from South Carolina to Washington

Late deals on round-trip flights to Washington from South Carolina, departing today and this week
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$145pp
GSP
Greenville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
GSP
Greenville
25 Feb - 10 Mar
$158pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
25 Feb - 10 Mar
$166pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

One-way flights to Washington from South Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from South Carolina to Washington
3:45 pm - 5:16 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 31m
CHS - IAD
United Airlines
$65
United
5:00 am - 6:26 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 26m
CHS - IAD
United Airlines
$74
United
6:48 am - 8:24 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 36m
GSP - DCA
American Airlines

Destination information for Washington

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from South Carolina to Washington
Flight duration
1h 24m
Average temperature for February in Washington
50.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Washington
2.4 ″

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Airports servicing Washington

Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about South Carolina to Washington flights.

Flight FAQs

From South Carolina to Washington

What days are nonstop flights available from South Carolina to Washington?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from South Carolina to Washington?

Before booking your flight from South Carolina to Washington check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, Endeavor Airlines or American Airlines.

What are the most popular routes from South Carolina to Washington?

The most popular route from South Carolina to Washington is Charleston AFB-Municipal - Washington Reagan-National. You may also consider Charleston AFB-Municipal - Washington Dulles Intl or Charleston AFB-Municipal - Baltimore/Washington.

What are the cheapest Flights from South Carolina to Washington?

The cheapest flight price from South Carolina to Washington is $72. On average you can expect to pay $180. The most popular route, (Charleston AFB-Municipal - Washington Reagan-National), can usually be booked for $138.

What are the most reliable airlines from South Carolina to Washington?

Consider Republic Airways (100%), Mesa Airlines (92%) or ANA (90%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from South Carolina to Washington.