Menu

Cheap flights from Fresno to Redmond (FAT - SEA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fresno to Redmond are usually found in February or January, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fresno (FAT) to Redmond (SEA)

FAT - SEA
Price
$198 - $309
Popular in July High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop
Round-trip from $198 From Fresno to Redmond
One-way from $86 One-way flight from Fresno to Redmond
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Fresno to Redmond?

Leaving on a Monday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 25% on the overall cost on flights from Fresno to Redmond.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fresno to Redmond?

Find a great deal and save up to 58% by booking at least 27 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Fresno to Redmond within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $136.

Cheap flights from Fresno to Redmond in July, August 2020

The best prices found for FAT to SEA flights for July, August
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$181pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
7 Jul - 10 Jul
$191pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
4 Jul - 14 Jul
$196pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Fresno to Redmond 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Redmond from Fresno found for this year
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$181pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$186pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Delta
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
7 Jul - 10 Jul
$191pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Non-stop flights to Redmond from Fresno

Save time with Fresno to Redmond direct flight deals
18 Sep - 21 Sep
$197pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Major Airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Last minute flights from Fresno to Redmond

Late deals on round-trip flights to Redmond from Fresno, departing today and this week
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$324pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$337pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
23 Jun - 30 Jun
$361pp
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

One-way flights to Redmond from Fresno

The cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to Redmond
12:10 pm - 6:52 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
18h 42m
FAT - SEA
Multiple Airlines
$86
Kiwi.com
5:50 am - 12:23 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 33m
FAT - SEA
Delta
$93
Delta
8:30 am - 2:15 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 45m
FAT - SEA
Delta
$103
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fresno to Redmond flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fresno to Redmond

Are flight prices decreasing from Fresno to Redmond due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fresno and Redmond for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Fresno to Redmond for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fresno to Redmond for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $181, but on average you can expect to pay $219.

Are there nonstop flights from Fresno to Redmond for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Fresno to Redmond under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fresno to Redmond is less than $197.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fresno to Redmond for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fresno to Redmond within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fresno to Redmond?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Wednesday, Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Fresno Airterminal to Seattle/Tacoma Intl have been viewed 110 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

SkyWest Airlines offers the cheapest flights from Fresno to Redmond. Per day you can find on average 29 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Fresno to Redmond take?

Your journey will take you approximately 3 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 468 miles.

How many flights depart from Fresno to Redmond on average per day?

1 flight departure from Fresno Airterminal to Seattle/Tacoma Intl per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fresno or Redmond?

Expected rainfall in Fresno is more than in Redmond. You can expect this to be the case over the next 1 days.

Alternative routes for Fresno to Redmond

Destination information for Redmond

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fresno to Redmond
Flight duration
2h 20m

Airports servicing Fresno

Airports servicing Seattle

Hourly flight availability from Fresno to Redmond

Morning 6 AM to noon 80% of FAT to SEA departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 20% of FAT to SEA departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of FAT to SEA departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of FAT to SEA departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fresno to Redmond
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights