Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Medford (STS - MFR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Santa Rosa (STS) to Medford (MFR)

All the information you need to plan the best STS to MFR flight in 2021: compare Santa Rosa to Medford flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Medford.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Santa Rosa to Medford (STS - MFR)?

When flying from Santa Rosa to Medford, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Santa Rosa to Medford?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Santa Rosa to Medford. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Medford.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santa Rosa to Medford?

April can be a great time to fly to Medford from Santa Rosa with a flight ticket averaging about $295. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $228. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Santa Rosa to Medford?

To save up to 55% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 53 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Santa Rosa to Medford from $338 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $476 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Medford in December, January 2022

The best prices found for STS to MFR flights for December, January
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$657pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$771pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$853pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Medford 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Medford from Santa Rosa found for this year
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$657pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$771pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$853pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Last minute flights from Santa Rosa to Medford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Medford from Santa Rosa, departing today and this week
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$657pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$771pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$853pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

One-way flights to Medford from Santa Rosa

The cheapest one-way flights from Santa Rosa to Medford
2:00 am - 7:20 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 20m
STS - MFR
United Airlines
$219
United
11:20 am - 7:14 pm
Alaska Airlines
2 Stops
7h 54m
STS - MFR
Alaska Airlines
9:56 am - 11:45 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 49m
STS - MFR
Linear Air Taxi
$2,365
ChatDeal

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Santa Rosa</span> to <span class="emphasized">Medford</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Santa Rosa to Medford

Which airlines flying from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Medford have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Alaska Airlines and United Airlines flying from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Medford have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there last-minute flights available from Santa Rosa to Medford for under $700?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Santa Rosa to Medford within the next 7 days for less than $700.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Santa Rosa to Medford one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $219 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Alaska Airlines from $297 and Linear Air Taxi from $2,365 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Santa Rosa to Medford?

On average you can expect to pay $238 for a flight from Santa Rosa to Medford. The cheapest flight overall is $238 while the most popular route, (Santa Rosa Sonoma County - Medford) is currently priced at $320.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Medford, OR

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Medford from Santa Rosa?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Medford within the United States

Most visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Medford.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Medford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County are not required to quarantine after entering Medford.

Do I need a test to fly back to Santa Rosa from Medford?

Returning to Santa Rosa Sonoma County from Medford

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Medford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Medford, OR

Alternative routes for Santa Rosa to Medford

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Medford

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Santa Rosa to Medford.
Average temperature for December in Medford
48.2 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Medford
3.6 ″

Airports servicing Santa Rosa

Airports servicing Medford

Home North America USA Oregon Medford Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Medford