Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Jacksonville (CLT - OAJ)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Jacksonville in March 2020

The best prices found for CLT to OAJ flights for March
10 Mar - 11 Mar
$508pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Jacksonville 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Jacksonville from Charlotte found for this year
29 May - 3 Jun
$228pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Jacksonville from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Jacksonville direct flight deals
10 Mar - 11 Mar
$508pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$608pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$848pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Jacksonville

Late deals on round-trip flights to Jacksonville from Charlotte, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$608pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$848pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
OAJ
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Jacksonville from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Jacksonville
4:05 pm - 5:04 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 59m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines
6:11 am - 7:13 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 02m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines
6:13 am - 7:13 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 00m
CLT - OAJ
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Jacksonville

Destination information for Jacksonville

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Jacksonville
Flight duration
1h 13m
Average temperature for February in Jacksonville
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Jacksonville
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Jacksonville

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Jacksonville
Sunday
6 daily flights
Monday
6 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
6 daily flights
Thursday
6 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Jacksonville flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Jacksonville

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Albert J. Ellis?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Charlotte to Albert J. Ellis are typically delayed by 55min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

398 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Charlotte Douglas to Jacksonville Albert J Ellis on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is PSA Airlines. When flying this airline from Charlotte to Albert J. Ellis on average you can expect to find 142 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Jacksonville take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 1 hour, covering a distance of 119 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Jacksonville on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 13 flights from Charlotte Douglas to Jacksonville Albert J Ellis a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 31% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 15% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 54% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Albert J. Ellis?

The rainfall in Charlotte is generally same as the rainfall in Albert J. Ellis. This will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Albert J. Ellis?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Albert J. Ellis is typically the same as in Charlotte. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.