Menu

Cheap flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte (TRI - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Tri-City Regional (TRI) to Charlotte (CLT)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte?

Travelers have found that booking a Tuesday departure is the best way to save up to 6% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte?

To save up to 6% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 14 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte from $237 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $263 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in March. For low rates, October can be a great choice for travel to Charlotte. Flights to Charlotte from Tri-City Regional in October are about $282 on average during October, but can be found for as low as $145.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte (TRI - CLT)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte in the morning. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 21% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the noon.

Cheap flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte in August, September 2020

The best prices found for TRI to CLT flights for August, September
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$589pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$639pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$694pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

Tri-City Regional to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Tri-City Regional found for this year
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$589pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$639pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
1 Aug - 6 Aug
$694pp
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
TRI
Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA

One-way flights to Charlotte from Tri-City Regional

The cheapest one-way flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte
4:56 pm - 5:44 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
12h 48m
TRI - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$65
Kiwi.com
4:34 am - 7:56 am
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
3h 22m
TRI - CLT
Linear Air Taxi
$1531
Travelgenio
12:19 pm - 3:41 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
3h 22m
TRI - CLT
Linear Air Taxi
$1536
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tri-City Regional to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tri-City Regional to Charlotte

Are flight prices decreasing from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Tri-City Regional and Charlotte for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte for under $500 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte for under $500. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $484, but on average you can expect to pay $1296.

Are there nonstop flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte for under $500 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What days are nonstop flights available from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Friday.

Does it rain more in Tri-City Regional or Charlotte?

Expected rainfall in Tri-City Regional is same as in Charlotte. You can expect this to be the case over the next 18 days.

Is Tri-City Regional weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Charlotte is typically hotter than in Tri-City Regional. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte?

Linear Air Taxi can get you from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte in just under 3h 22m. Your travel time can differ by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte round-trip?

Linear Air Taxi, at $1935, was found to be the cheapest airline from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte one-way?

$1531 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Linear Air Taxi.

Alternative routes for Tri-City Regional to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte
Average temperature for August in Charlotte
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Charlotte
4.3 ″

Airports servicing Blountville

Airports servicing Charlotte

Hourly flight availability from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 66% of TRI to CLT departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 33% of TRI to CLT departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of TRI to CLT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of TRI to CLT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA North Carolina Charlotte Cheap flights from Tri-City Regional to Charlotte