Menu

Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Chicago (MKE - CHI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$380
$260
$140
$21
Price
$21 - $374
Temperature
34 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop
Average price $262 Price for this month
Cheapest price $21 From Milwaukee to Chicago

Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Chicago in March 2020

The best prices found for MKE to ORD flights for March
28 Mar - 29 Mar
$175pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
3 Mar - 4 Mar
$217pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Mar - 14 Mar
$223pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Milwaukee to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Milwaukee found for this year
6 Oct - 10 Oct
$175pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
4 Oct - 9 Oct
$219pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
22 Apr - 25 Apr
$255pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Milwaukee

Save time with Milwaukee to Chicago direct flight deals
3 Apr - 11 Apr
$175pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
2 Apr - 6 Apr
$219pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Mar - 14 Mar
$223pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Milwaukee to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Milwaukee, departing today and this week
3 Mar - 4 Mar
$217pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
29 Feb - 9 Mar
$254pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
25 Feb - 29 Feb
$332pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way flights to Chicago from Milwaukee

The cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Chicago
4:02 am - 5:05 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 03m
MKE - ORD
Major Airline
$207
Flightsbank
3:02 am - 4:05 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 03m
MKE - ORD
American Airlines
1:46 am - 2:55 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 09m
MKE - ORD
United Airlines
$282
United

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Milwaukee to Chicago
Flight duration
0h 57m
Average temperature for February in Chicago
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)
Weekly flight availability
from Milwaukee to Chicago
Sunday
28 daily flights
Monday
28 daily flights
Tuesday
26 daily flights
Wednesday
28 daily flights
Thursday
26 daily flights
Friday
32 daily flights
Saturday
27 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Milwaukee to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Milwaukee to Chicago

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Milwaukee to Chicago are usually delayed by up to 62min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 612 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Chicago.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for SkyWest Airlines. SkyWest Airlines offers the cheapest flight to Milwaukee to Chicago. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 235 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Milwaukee to Chicago take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 1 hour, covering a distance of 42 miles.

How many flights depart from Milwaukee to Chicago on average per day?

On average 53 flights depart from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Chicago per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 23% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 45% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 26% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 6% of flight departures

Is Milwaukee weather warmer or cooler than Chicago?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 84 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Chicago is generally hotter than in Milwaukee. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.