Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria (ORD - PIA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

$540
$440
$340
$244
Price
$244 - $480
Temperature
37 - 86 °F
Rainfall
2 - 4 inches
Most popular in June High demand for flights, 20% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 23% potential price drop
Average price $304 Price for this month
Cheapest price $244 From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria

Cheap flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria in March 2020

The best prices found for ORD to PIA flights for March
26 Mar - 30 Mar
$269pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Mar - 28 Mar
$345pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Mar - 26 Mar
$407pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
   
2 STOPS
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Peoria from Chicago-O'Hare Intl found for this year
2 Jul - 16 Jul
$269pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Mar - 31 Mar
$341pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
   
2 STOPS
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Delta
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Mar - 28 Mar
$345pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Peoria from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Save time with Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria direct flight deals
26 Mar - 30 Mar
$269pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$414pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
12 Apr - 17 Apr
$431pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria

Late deals on round-trip flights to Peoria from Chicago-O'Hare Intl, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$414pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$459pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Peoria from Chicago-O'Hare Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria
5:25 pm - 6:23 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
0h 58m
ORD - PIA
United Airlines
$219
United
11:40 am - 12:40 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 00m
ORD - PIA
United Airlines
$279
United
4:00 am - 5:04 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 04m
ORD - PIA
United Airlines
$309
United

Alternative routes for Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria

Destination information for Peoria

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria
Flight duration
1h 00m
Average temperature for February in Peoria
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Peoria
1.9 ″

Airports servicing Chicago

Airports servicing Peoria

Weekly flight availability
from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria
Sunday
10 daily flights
Monday
14 daily flights
Tuesday
14 daily flights
Wednesday
12 daily flights
Thursday
12 daily flights
Friday
12 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria

What days are nonstop flights available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria are usually delayed by 60min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 261 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Greater Peoria.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for ExpressJet, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria. On average you can find 78 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 1 hour, covering about 81 miles.

How many flights depart from Chicago-O'Hare Intl to Peoria on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 30 flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Greater Peoria a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 47% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Chicago-O'Hare Intl or Peoria?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Chicago-O'Hare Intl is roughly less than Peoria. You can assume this to be the case over the next 12 days.

Is Chicago-O'Hare Intl weather warmer or cooler than Peoria?

Expect the weather to be around 86 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Peoria is generally the same as in Chicago-O'Hare Intl.