Cheap flights from Arkansas (AR) to O'Hare Intl (ORD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arkansas to O'Hare Intl (ORD)

All the information you need to plan the best null to ORD flight in 2022: compare Arkansas to O'Hare Intl flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in O'Hare Intl.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

To save up to 44% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from $374 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $476 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (AR - ORD)?

When flying from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Arkansas to ORD flights for June, July
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$239pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13 Jul - 30 Nov
$243pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13 Jul - 30 Nov
$274pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Arkansas to O'Hare Intl 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas found for this year
18 Oct - 22 Oct
$217pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18 Oct - 22 Oct
$226pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
21 Sep - 24 Sep
$226pp
LIT
Little Rock
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

Non-stop flights to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas

Save time with Arkansas to O'Hare Intl direct flight deals
20 Aug - 24 Aug
$239pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13 Jul - 30 Nov
$243pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
15 Sep - 26 Sep
$270pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Last minute flights from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas, departing today and this week
6 Jul - 11 Jul
$361pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
6 Jul - 11 Jul
$367pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
6 Jul - 11 Jul
$369pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

One-way flights to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas

The cheapest one-way flights from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl
3:10 pm - 7:27 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 17m
LIT - ORD
Delta
$229
Delta
11:11 am - 1:10 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 59m
XNA - ORD
United Airlines
$240
United
4:18 pm - 2:36 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
22h 18m
XNA - ORD
Multiple Airlines
$243
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arkansas</span> to <span class="emphasized">O'Hare Intl</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arkansas to O'Hare Intl

Which airlines flying from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Juneyao Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $217, but on average you can expect to pay $261.

Are there nonstop flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is less than $299.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 7 flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

A quick flight from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport can take about 1h 50m. American Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $217. The distance between Arkansas and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is about 555 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $161. Users have also found prices from $179 and $187 on United Airlines and Delta, respectively.

What are the most popular routes from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Most travelers choose Little Rock - Chicago O'Hare Intl, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Chicago O'Hare Intl or Fort Smith - Chicago O'Hare Intl when deciding on the best route from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

What are the most reliable airlines from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport consider choosing Lufthansa (93%), Air Wisconsin (93%) or Qatar Airways (91%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

American Airlines, Delta and Juneyao Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

What are the cheapest flights from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $212. While the most popular route (Little Rock - Chicago O'Hare Intl) can be booked for $313 on average our data indicates $409 when flying from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

Related searches

Flights to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas
Flights to Arkansas Flights to O'Hare Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at O'Hare Intl Car Rentals in Illinois

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for O'Hare Intl (ORD)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to O'Hare Intl from Arkansas?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Arkansas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago O'Hare Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arkansas are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arkansas are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Arkansas from O'Hare Intl?

Returning to Arkansas from Chicago O'Hare Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Arkansas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Arkansas.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for O'Hare Intl (ORD)

Departure points for flights from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl

Select to see more specific information for flights to O'Hare Intl from all departure points in Arkansas.

Destination information for O'Hare Intl

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl.
Flight duration from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl
1h 58m
Average temperature for June in O'Hare Intl
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for June in O'Hare Intl
3.5 ″

Airports servicing

El Dorado Goodwin Field (ELD)
Fort Smith (FSM)
Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT)
Harrison Boone County (HRO)
Jonesboro (JBR)
Little Rock (LIT)

Airports servicing Chicago

Top 3 airlines flying from Arkansas to Chicago O'Hare Intl

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Arkansas to O'Hare Intl choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$16 $26 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

United Airlines
$177 $293 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$189 $327 No cancel fee 71%