Menu

Cheap flights from Arkansas (AR) to Chicago (CHI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Arkansas to Chicago in February 2020

The best prices found for Arkansas to ORD flights for February
24 Feb - 25 Feb
$252pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$259pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
18 Feb - 3 Mar
$269pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

Arkansas to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Arkansas found for this year
21 Apr - 22 Apr
$211pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
28 Apr - 6 May
$223pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
31 Jul - 2 Aug
$239pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Arkansas

Save time with Arkansas to Chicago direct flight deals
6 Mar - 8 Mar
$239pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
5 May - 30 May
$249pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$259pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock

Last minute flights from Arkansas to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Arkansas, departing today and this week
18 Feb - 3 Mar
$269pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
18 Feb - 20 Feb
$332pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
16 Feb - 19 Feb
$362pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

One-way flights to Chicago from Arkansas

The cheapest one-way flights from Arkansas to Chicago
1:16 pm - 3:11 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 55m
LIT - ORD
United Airlines
$202
United
9:55 am - 11:57 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 02m
LIT - ORD
United Airlines
$214
United
10:57 am - 12:50 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 53m
LIT - ORD
American Airlines

Departure points for flights from Arkansas to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Arkansas to Chicago
Flight duration
1h 56m
Average temperature for February in Chicago
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago
1.0 ″

Airports servicing

El Dorado Goodwin Field (ELD)
Fort Smith (FSM)
Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT)
Harrison Boone County (HRO)
Blytheville (JBR)
Little Rock (LIT)

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Arkansas to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arkansas to Chicago

Are there nonstop flights from Arkansas to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Arkansas to Chicago under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arkansas to Chicago is less than $269.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arkansas to Chicago for under $300?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Arkansas to Chicago within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Arkansas to Chicago?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Arkansas to Chicago flight path was viewed by 18 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arkansas to Chicago?

The most popular airlines flying from Arkansas to Chicago are Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Arkansas to Chicago?

Most travelers choose Little Rock - Chicago O'Hare Intl, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Chicago O'Hare Intl or Little Rock - Chicago Midway when deciding on the best route from Arkansas to Chicago.

What are the cheapest Flights from Arkansas to Chicago?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $239. While the most popular route (Little Rock - Chicago O'Hare Intl) can be booked for $239 on average our data indicates $263 when flying from Arkansas to Chicago

What are the most reliable airlines from Arkansas to Chicago?

Before booking your flight to Chicago from Arkansas, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Republic Airways (100%), ExpressJet (96%), Air Wisconsin( 93%).