Menu

Cheap flights from Charleston to Charlotte (CRW - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charleston (CRW) to Charlotte (CLT)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charleston to Charlotte?

Wednesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 32%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charleston to Charlotte?

Find a great deal and save up to 15% by booking at least 31 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Charleston to Charlotte within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $158.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charleston to Charlotte?

August can be a great time to fly to Charlotte from Charleston with a flight ticket averaging about $150. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $27. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charleston to Charlotte (CRW - CLT)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Charleston to Charlotte is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are at noon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the morning could potentially save you up to 24% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Charleston to Charlotte in November, December 2020

The best prices found for CRW to CLT flights for November, December
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$608pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$652pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$1,101pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager

Charleston to Charlotte 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Charleston found for next year
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$608pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$652pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$1,101pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager

Non-stop flights to Charlotte from Charleston

Save time with Charleston to Charlotte direct flight deals
12 Feb - 16 Feb
$209pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
28 Jan - 31 Jan
$219pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager

One-way flights to Charlotte from Charleston

The cheapest one-way flights from Charleston to Charlotte
10:55 am - 12:20 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
CRW - CLT
American Airlines
9:17 am - 12:50 pm
Delta
1 Stop
3h 33m
CRW - CLT
Delta
$115
Delta
2:05 am - 6:31 am
Delta
1 Stop
4h 26m
CRW - CLT
Delta
$159
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charleston to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charleston to Charlotte

Are flight prices decreasing from Charleston to Charlotte due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charleston and Charlotte for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Charleston Yeager to Charlotte Douglas have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Charleston Yeager to Charlotte Douglas have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines and Contour are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Charleston to Charlotte for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charleston to Charlotte for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $162, but on average you can expect to pay $338.

Are there nonstop flights from Charleston to Charlotte for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Charleston to Charlotte under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charleston to Charlotte is less than $214.

What days are nonstop flights available from Charleston to Charlotte?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Charleston to Charlotte on average per day?

1 flight departure from Charleston Yeager to Charlotte Douglas per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charleston or Charlotte?

The rainfall in Charleston is generally same as the rainfall in Charlotte. This will continue over the next 16 days.

Is Charleston weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Charlotte is generally hotter than in Charleston. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Charleston to Charlotte?

Departing from Charleston to Charlotte will take you 1h 16m. The distance between Charleston and Charlotte is about 222 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charleston to Charlotte round-trip?

Spirit Airlines, at $162, was found to be the cheapest airline from Charleston to Charlotte.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include American Airlines and Delta.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charleston to Charlotte one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $111 on American Airlines. Another option is Delta, who have fights from $115.

Alternative routes for Charleston to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charleston to Charlotte
Flight duration
1h 17m
Average temperature for November in Charlotte
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Charlotte
3.1 ″

Airports servicing Charleston

Airports servicing Charlotte

Hourly flight availability from Charleston to Charlotte

Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 40% of CRW to CLT departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 40% of CRW to CLT departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 20% of CRW to CLT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CRW to CLT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charleston to Charlotte
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA North Carolina Charlotte Cheap flights from Charleston to Charlotte