Menu

Cheap flights from Huntington to Charlotte (HTS - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Huntington (HTS) to Charlotte (CLT)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Huntington to Charlotte?

Friday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 65%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Huntington to Charlotte?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 14 days in advance, which can save you up to 6% on flights from Huntington to Charlotte compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 14 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $237. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $263.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Huntington to Charlotte?

Our data shows that October tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte from Huntington. Users have commonly found prices around $282 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $145. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in March.

Cheap flights from Huntington to Charlotte in July, August 2020

The best prices found for HTS to CLT flights for July, August
7 Jul - 12 Jul
$2725pp
HTS
Huntington Tri State
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
HTS
Huntington Tri State

Huntington to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Huntington found for this year
7 Jul - 12 Jul
$2725pp
HTS
Huntington Tri State
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
HTS
Huntington Tri State

One-way flights to Charlotte from Huntington

The cheapest one-way flights from Huntington to Charlotte
5:58 pm - 1:40 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
19h 42m
HTS - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$141
Kiwi.com
4:10 am - 3:17 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
11h 07m
HTS - CLT
Linear Air Taxi
$2135
Travelgenio
5:46 pm - 1:40 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
19h 54m
HTS - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$420
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Huntington to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Huntington to Charlotte

Are flight prices decreasing from Huntington to Charlotte due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Huntington and Charlotte for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Huntington to Charlotte for under $2800 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Huntington to Charlotte for under $2800. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Linear Air Taxi for just $2725, but on average you can expect to pay $2725.

Are there nonstop flights from Huntington to Charlotte for under $2700 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Huntington to Charlotte, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Piedmont Airlines, Inc. D/B/A Henson Aviation/US Air Express offers the cheapest flights from Huntington to Charlotte. On average 101 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

Does it rain more in Huntington or Charlotte?

The rainfall in Huntington is generally less than the rainfall in Charlotte. This will continue over the next 18 days.

Is Huntington weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Charlotte is typically hotter than in Huntington. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Alternative routes for Huntington to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Huntington to Charlotte
Average temperature for July in Charlotte
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charlotte
3.8 ″

Airports servicing Huntington

Airports servicing Charlotte

Hourly flight availability from Huntington to Charlotte

Morning 6 AM to noon 87% of HTS to CLT departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 12% of HTS to CLT departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of HTS to CLT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of HTS to CLT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Huntington to Charlotte
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights