Duesseldorf Intl

Find cheap Aer Lingus flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport

CMH — DUS
Aug 27 — Sep 31
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Find Aer Lingus flight deals to Duesseldorf Intl Airport

Cheapest Aer Lingus flights from USA to Duesseldorf Intl
Explore the most affordable Aer Lingus flight options available from USA to Duesseldorf Intl. Find the lowest fares with prices last updated on July 28, 2026.

This Ovago deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Ovago is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/29:51 am
DFW
-
DUS
2 stops16h 54m
Aer Lingus
Sat 8/2210:25 am
DUS
-
DFW
2 stops20h 08m
Aer Lingus
Deal found 7/26$1,021
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/118:10 pm
LAX
-
DUS
1 stop15h 15m
Aer Lingus
Tue 8/2510:25 am
DUS
-
LAX
1 stop17h 00m
Aer Lingus
Deal found 7/24$1,027
This Ovago deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Ovago is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/69:49 am
DFW
-
DUS
2 stops17h 16m
Aer Lingus
Mon 8/179:05 pm
DUS
-
DFW
2 stops27h 00m
Aer Lingus
Deal found 7/24$1,126

Flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus at a glance

Find detailed information about Aer Lingus flights from USA to Duesseldorf Intl. Explore the options provided by Aer Lingus to plan your journey from USA to Duesseldorf Intl. Data last updated July 28, 2026.

Popular in

May

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$758

Round-trip from

$651

One-way from

$340
Highest demand for flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus; 23% potential price increase.
Best time to find cheap flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus; 6% potential price drop.
Average price for flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus (round-trip).
Aer Lingus
  • Aer Lingus
  • 9/13-9/29
  • 2 total stops
  • 28h 50m total
  • USA to Düsseldorf
Aer Lingus
  • Aer Lingus
  • 10/20
  • 1 total stop
  • 10h 10m total
  • USA to Düsseldorf

Cheapflights Insights

Find cheap Aer Lingus flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport

How long is the flight to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus?

On average, Aer Lingus flights from the United States to Duesseldorf Intl Airport take 11 hours 20 minutes. Flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport from other popular cities in the United States will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

FAQs about flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus

  • Which airport do Aer Lingus flights arrive at when travelling to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Aer Lingus flights on this route tend to land at Duesseldorf Intl Airport.

  • Is Aer Lingus the cheapest airline for a flight to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Flight prices will depend on many factors like date, time and cabin class so it is worth comparing flights before booking. Based on Cheapflights data the cheapest average return price for flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport tends to be with Iberia.

  • Are there alternative airlines other than Aer Lingus that fly to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Lufthansa, British Airways and Scandinavian Airlines all fly to Duesseldorf Intl Airport and offer an alternative to Aer Lingus.

  • How much is a flight to Duesseldorf Intl Airport with Aer Lingus?

    The average price for a return flight with Aer Lingus is $853; with a one-way flight around $457.

See more FAQs

Reviews of Aer Lingus

See what Cheapflights users have to say about their Aer Lingus experience.
Aer Lingus
7.3
Good
1,682 reviews
Overview

Entertainment

7.0

Boarding

7.4

Comfort

7.2

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Popular Aer Lingus flights

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.