Cheap flights from Myrtle Beach (MYR) to Wilkes-Barre

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Myrtle Beach (MYR) to Wilkes-Barre

All the information you need to plan the best MYR to ABE flight in 2021: compare Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wilkes-Barre.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

May can be a great time to fly to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach with a flight ticket averaging about $401. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as $272. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of January.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre (MYR - W1L)?

When flying from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre in November, December 2021

The best prices found for MYR to Wilkes-Barre flights for November, December
8 Dec - 13 Dec
$458pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
8 Dec - 13 Dec
$514pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$524pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl

Myrtle Beach Intl to Wilkes-Barre 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach found for next year
8 Dec - 13 Dec
$458pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
8 Dec - 13 Dec
$514pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$524pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl

Last minute flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach, departing today and this week
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$524pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$526pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$528pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
AVP
Wilkes-Barre Scranton
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MYR
Myrtle Beach Intl

One-way flights to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach

The cheapest one-way flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre
12:58 pm - 5:16 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 18m
MYR - AVP
American Airlines
1:10 pm - 5:15 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 05m
MYR - AVP
American Airlines
7:46 am - 5:15 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
9h 29m
MYR - AVP
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Myrtle Beach</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wilkes-Barre</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre

What airport do you fly from for flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

For a flight from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre, you will be flying from Myrtle Beach Intl. Myrtle Beach Intl (MYR) is just 2.1 mi from the center of the city. Myrtle Beach Intl is the only Myrtle Beach airport and it handles 0 outbound flights to Wilkes-Barre per day. 3 airlines have flights to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach Intl on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Myrtle Beach Intl to Wilkes-Barre have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air flying from Myrtle Beach Intl to Wilkes-Barre have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $212, but on average you can expect to pay $362.

Are there last-minute flights available from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre for under $600?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre within the next 7 days for less than $600.

What days are nonstop flights available from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Saturday.

How many flights depart from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre on average per day?

1 flight departure from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Departing from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre will take you 5h 43m. There are 521 mi between Myrtle Beach and Wilkes-Barre. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

On average you can expect to pay $132 for a flight from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre. The cheapest flight overall is $43 while the most popular route, (Myrtle Beach Intl - Wilkes-Barre Scranton) is currently priced at $496.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre?

Before booking your flight from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or Allegiant Air.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Wilkes-Barre from Myrtle Beach?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Wilkes-Barre within the United States

Most visitors from Myrtle Beach Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wilkes-Barre.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Myrtle Beach Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Wilkes-Barre.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Myrtle Beach Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Wilkes-Barre.

Do I need a test to fly back to Myrtle Beach from Wilkes-Barre?

Returning to Myrtle Beach Intl from Wilkes-Barre

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Myrtle Beach Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wilkes-Barre are not required to quarantine after entering Myrtle Beach Intl.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Wilkes-Barre

Alternative routes for Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Wilkes-Barre

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre.
Average temperature for November in Wilkes-Barre
51.8 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Wilkes-Barre
3.4 ″

Airports servicing Myrtle Beach

Airports servicing Wilkes-Barre

Wilkes-Barre Scranton (AVP)

Top 3 airlines flying from Myrtle Beach Intl to Wilkes-Barre

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$82 $166 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$87 $286 No cancel fee 71%
Allegiant Air
$96 $147 No cancel fee 88%

Hourly flight availability from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre

See what time of day planes typically take off from Myrtle Beach towards Wilkes-Barre.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of MYR to Wilkes-Barre departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MYR to Wilkes-Barre departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of MYR to Wilkes-Barre departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MYR to Wilkes-Barre departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Wilkes-Barre Cheap flights from Myrtle Beach to Wilkes-Barre