Myrtle Beach

$71+ Cheap flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach (MYR)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/7. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
BTV — MYR
Aug 3 — Aug 101
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Vermont to Myrtle Beach

Cheapest flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Vermont to Myrtle Beach. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 4, 2026.

This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 7/115:54 pm
ALB
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 09m
Allegiant Air
Mon 8/33:28 pm
MYR
-
ALB
Nonstop1h 58m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/30$116
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/73:02 pm
ALB
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Allegiant Air
Fri 9/1110:19 am
MYR
-
ALB
Nonstop1h 53m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/30$175
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/46:32 pm
ALB
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Allegiant Air
Mon 9/1411:19 am
MYR
-
ALB
Nonstop1h 53m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/29$184
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 8/286:40 pm
BDL
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Breeze Airways
Mon 8/319:28 pm
MYR
-
BDL
Nonstop1h 55m
Breeze Airways
Deal found 6/30$187
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 7/216:12 pm
BDL
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Breeze Airways
Wed 7/298:17 pm
MYR
-
BDL
Nonstop1h 55m
Breeze Airways
Deal found 6/29$188
This Gotogate deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/2. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Gotogate is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/156:02 pm
ALB
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 13m
Allegiant Air
Mon 8/173:56 pm
MYR
-
ALB
Nonstop2h 01m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 7/2$188
This CheapOair deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure CheapOair is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/46:12 pm
BDL
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Breeze Airways
Wed 8/58:17 pm
MYR
-
BDL
Nonstop1h 55m
Breeze Airways
Deal found 7/1$193
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/106:47 pm
ALB
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 13m
Allegiant Air
Fri 8/143:56 pm
MYR
-
ALB
Nonstop2h 01m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/30$193
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 7/295:28 pm
BDL
-
MYR
1 stop4h 15m
American Airlines
Wed 8/55:15 pm
MYR
-
BDL
1 stop6h 16m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/1$194
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/1. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/45:30 am
BDL
-
MYR
1 stop5h 08m
Delta
Wed 8/127:02 pm
MYR
-
BDL
1 stop4h 56m
Delta
Deal found 7/1$197
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 7/216:12 pm
BDL
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Breeze Airways
Tue 7/289:00 pm
MYR
-
BDL
Nonstop1h 55m
Breeze Airways
Deal found 6/29$198
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 7/206:40 pm
BDL
-
MYR
Nonstop2h 08m
Breeze Airways
Mon 8/39:28 pm
MYR
-
BDL
Nonstop1h 55m
Breeze Airways
Deal found 6/29$203

Find flight deals from Vermont to Myrtle Beach

Keep the following information in mind while searching for Vermont to Myrtle Beach flight deals. Data was last updated July 4, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$175
(Cheapflightsfares)

One-way from

$71
(CheapOair)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

November

Average price

$393
Provider with most accurate pricing for Burlington-Myrtle Beach Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Burlington-Myrtle Beach Intl flights.
From Vermont to Myrtle Beach Intl
One-way flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 14% potential increase in price ($63 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($13 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 4, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sat 9/5

12:29 pm-2:37 pm

Nonstop2h 08m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Tue 9/8

10:30 am-12:25 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$218

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 8/14

5:16 pm-11:30 pm

1 stop6h 14m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Wed 8/19

6:00 am-10:25 am

1 stop4h 25m

$253

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 9/4

6:40 pm-8:48 pm

Nonstop2h 08m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Mon 9/7

9:28 pm-11:23 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$278

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Thu 9/17

8:00 am-10:15 am

Nonstop2h 15m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Sun 9/20

10:55 am-12:49 pm

Nonstop1h 54m

$288

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Sat 7/18

12:29 pm-2:37 pm

Nonstop2h 08m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Fri 7/24

9:28 pm-11:23 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$293

AlbanyMyrtle Beach

ALB - MYR

ALBMYR

Albany Intl

Mon 9/21

5:50 am-10:05 am

1 stop4h 15m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Tue 10/6

11:16 am-4:32 pm

1 stop5h 16m

$302

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Fri 9/11

5:30 am-10:37 am

1 stop5h 07m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Mon 9/14

6:59 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop4h 59m

$304

HartfordMyrtle Beach

BDL - MYR

BDLMYR

Hartford Bradley Intl

Thu 7/16

12:10 pm-2:18 pm

Nonstop2h 08m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Mon 7/20

9:28 pm-11:23 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$308

BurlingtonMyrtle Beach

BTV - MYR

BTVMYR

Burlington

Thu 9/17

5:30 am-10:09 am

1 stop4h 39m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Sun 9/20

6:59 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop4h 59m

$309

BurlingtonMyrtle Beach

BTV - MYR

BTVMYR

Burlington

Fri 8/28

6:31 am-6:07 pm

2 stops11h 36m

Myrtle Beach Intl

Sat 9/5

6:00 am-1:35 pm

1 stop7h 35m

$312

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 6/30

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Myrtle Beach from Vermont with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach (average of $242). Flying from Vermont to Myrtle Beach in June is currently the most expensive (average of $314). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

How far ahead should I book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

To ensure you get the cheapest price possible for a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach, you should look to book at least 15 days in advance of your intended travel date. The price of your flight may increase if you delay and leave booking until a week or so before departure.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Vermont to Myrtle Beach. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Myrtle Beach from Vermont?

    Myrtle Beach Intl (MYR) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach. It is only a 2.1 mi journey from Myrtle Beach Intl (MYR) to Myrtle Beach’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

    Departing from Vermont to Myrtle Beach will take you 2h 08m. The distance between Vermont and Myrtle Beach is about 684 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the most popular routes from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Vermont to Myrtle Beach flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Vermont to Myrtle Beach by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach?

    Currently, January is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Vermont to Myrtle Beach (average of $242). Flying from Vermont to Myrtle Beach in June is currently the most expensive (average of $314). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Myrtle Beach?

Book flights to Myrtle Beach if you plan to visit one of these locations
Conway
Surfside Beach
Pawleys Island
Little River
Garden City Beach

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Vermont to Myrtle Beach

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 2 airlines flying from Vermont to Myrtle Beach

Discover the top 2 airlines that operate flights from Vermont to Myrtle Beach. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 4, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$248Average$397FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$248Average$384FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.