Cheap flights from Riverside to Medford (MFR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Riverside to Medford are usually found in August or May, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Riverside to Medford (MFR)

All the information you need to plan the best null to MFR flight in 2021: compare Riverside to Medford flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Medford.
R1V - MFR
Price
$148 - $276
MFR
Temperature
39.2 - 73.4 °F
MFR
Precipitation
0.3 - 3.5 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 26% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$148

From Riverside to Medford

One-way from

$43

One-way flight from Riverside to Medford

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Riverside to Medford?

August can be a great time to fly to Medford from Riverside with a flight ticket averaging about $200. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $94. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Riverside to Medford?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 31 days in advance to save up to 32% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 31 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Riverside to Medford 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $218, or $250 for flights within the next 24 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Riverside to Medford (R1V - MFR)?

When flying from Riverside to Medford, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Riverside to Medford in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Riverside to MFR flights for November, December
25 Dec - 4 Jan
$177pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
25 Dec - 4 Jan
$190pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$209pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

Riverside to Medford 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Medford from Riverside found for next year
25 Dec - 4 Jan
$177pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
25 Dec - 4 Jan
$190pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$209pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

Non-stop flights to Medford from Riverside

Save time with Riverside to Medford direct flight deals
10 Feb - 13 Feb
$76pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
6 Jan - 9 Jan
$104pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
4 Feb - 6 Feb
$114pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Last minute flights from Riverside to Medford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Medford from Riverside, departing today and this week
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$209pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$227pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
9 Dec - 14 Dec
$245pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

One-way flights to Medford from Riverside

The cheapest one-way flights from Riverside to Medford
3:00 am - 5:01 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 01m
LAX - MFR
Allegiant Air
$43
mytrip.com
7:02 pm - 5:16 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
22h 14m
LAX - MFR
American Airlines
7:15 am - 9:20 am
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
LAX - MFR
Alaska Airlines
$159
Alaska Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Riverside</span> to <span class="emphasized">Medford</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Riverside to Medford

What airport do you fly into for flights to Medford from Riverside?

For a flight from Riverside to Medford, you will be flying into Medford. Medford (MFR) is just 3.0 mi from the center of the city. Medford is the only Medford airport and it handles 3 inbound flights from Riverside per day. 6 airlines have flights to Medford from Riverside on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Riverside to Medford have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Riverside to Medford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Riverside to Medford for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $76, but on average you can expect to pay $130.

Are there nonstop flights from Riverside to Medford for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Riverside to Medford under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Riverside to Medford is less than $137.

Are there last-minute flights available from Riverside to Medford for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Riverside to Medford within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Riverside to Medford?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this Riverside to Medford flight route?

This flight path from Riverside to Medford was viewed by 49 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Riverside to Medford on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 4 flights from Riverside to Medford a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Riverside to Medford?

For as low as $76, Allegiant Air can have you in Medford from Riverside in 2h 01m. Airlines will cover a distance of 634 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Riverside to Medford one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $37 on Allegiant Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Alaska Airlines from $89 and American Airlines from $102 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Riverside to Medford?

The most popular airlines flying from Riverside to Medford are Major Airline, American Airlines and Alaska Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the cheapest flights from Riverside to Medford?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Riverside to Medford? While on average our users pay $392, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $45. The most popular route (Los Angeles - Medford), is priced around $76.

What are the most reliable airlines from Riverside to Medford?

Consider American Airlines (96%), Qatar Airways (96%) or Alaska Airlines (95%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Riverside to Medford.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Medford, OR

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Medford from Riverside?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Medford within the United States

Most visitors from Riverside need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Medford.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Riverside must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Medford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Riverside are not required to quarantine after entering Medford.

Do I need a test to fly back to Riverside from Medford?

Returning to Riverside from Medford

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Medford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Riverside.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to quarantine after entering Riverside.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Medford, OR

Alternative routes for Riverside to Medford

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Medford

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Riverside to Medford.
Flight duration from Riverside to MFR
1h 58m
Average temperature for November in Medford
55.4 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Medford
2.9 ″

Airports servicing Riverside

Airports servicing Medford

Top 5 airlines flying from Riverside to Medford

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Riverside to Medford choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$92 $183 No cancel fee 88%
Alaska Airlines
$96 $248 No cancel fee 75%
Delta
$108 $282 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$109 $300 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$132 $278 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Riverside to Medford

See what time of day planes typically take off from Riverside towards Medford.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 91% of Riverside to MFR departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 8% of Riverside to MFR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of Riverside to MFR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of Riverside to MFR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Riverside to Medford
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Riverside to Medford.
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Oregon Medford Cheap flights from Riverside to Medford