Cheap flights from Medford (MFR) to Riverside

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Medford to Riverside are usually found in October or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Medford (MFR) to Riverside

All the information you need to plan the best MFR to LAX flight in 2022: compare Medford to Riverside flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Riverside.
MFR - R1V
Price
$127 - $237
R1V
Temperature
53.6 - 77 °F
R1V
Rainfall
0 - 2.2 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 32% potential price rise

Cheapest in

October

Best time to find cheap flights, 21% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$127

From Medford to Riverside

One-way from

$92

One-way flight from Medford to Riverside

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Medford to Riverside?

Users have found that booking a flight from Medford to Riverside at least 61 days early can save you up to 114% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Medford to Riverside for as little as $200 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $332 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Medford to Riverside (MFR - R1V)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Medford to Riverside as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medford to Riverside?

October is one of the best times of the year to fly to Riverside from Medford. Prices for October average $161 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $68. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a October flight can save you 47% on your journey compared to booking in December

Cheap flights from Medford to Riverside in June, July 2022

The best prices found for MFR to Riverside flights for June, July
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$61pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$77pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$84pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Medford to Riverside 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Riverside from Medford found for this year
8 Aug - 15 Aug
$55pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$61pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
5 Aug - 8 Aug
$63pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to Riverside from Medford

Save time with Medford to Riverside direct flight deals
8 Aug - 15 Aug
$55pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$61pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
5 Aug - 8 Aug
$63pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to Riverside

Late deals on round-trip flights to Riverside from Medford, departing today and this week
5 Jul - 11 Jul
$171pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$212pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
1 Jul - 4 Jul
$225pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Riverside from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Riverside
10:21 am - 12:12 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 51m
MFR - LAX
Allegiant Air
$92
Kiwi.com
10:06 am - 1:45 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 39m
MFR - LAX
United Airlines
$108
United
11:48 am - 9:08 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
21h 20m
MFR - LAX
Multiple Airlines
$118
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Medford</span> to <span class="emphasized">Riverside</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Riverside

What airport do you fly from for flights from Medford to Riverside?

If you book a flight to Riverside from Medford, you will be flying from Medford, which is the city’s only airport. Medford (MFR) is located 3.0 mi from the center of Medford. There are 4 flights from Medford to Riverside per day from 9 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Medford to Riverside have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Medford to Riverside that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Allegiant Air. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Medford to Riverside for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Medford to Riverside for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $55, but on average you can expect to pay $101.

Are there nonstop flights from Medford to Riverside for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Medford to Riverside under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Medford to Riverside is less than $101.

Are there last-minute flights available from Medford to Riverside for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Medford to Riverside within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to Riverside?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Thursday.

How popular is this Medford to Riverside flight route?

This flight path from Medford to Riverside was viewed by 16 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Medford to Riverside on average per day?

On average 2 flights depart from Medford to Riverside per day.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Medford to Riverside?

Allegiant Air can get you from Medford to Riverside in just under 1h 51m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. The distance between Medford and Riverside is about 634 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the most reliable airlines from Medford to Riverside?

Consider SkyWest Airlines (97%), United Airlines (97%) or Air New Zealand (97%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Medford to Riverside.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Medford to Riverside?

Before booking your flight from Medford to Riverside check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, American Airlines or Alaska Airlines.

What are the cheapest flights from Medford to Riverside?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Medford to Riverside? While on average our users pay $462, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $59. The most popular route (Medford - Los Angeles), is priced around $61.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Riverside

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Riverside from Medford?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Riverside within the United States

Most visitors from Medford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Riverside.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Riverside.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to quarantine after entering Riverside.

Do I need a test to fly back to Medford from Riverside?

Returning to Medford from Riverside

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Riverside are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Medford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Riverside are not required to quarantine after entering Medford.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Riverside

Alternative routes for Medford to Riverside

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Riverside

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Medford to Riverside.
Flight duration from MFR to Riverside
1h 49m
Average temperature for June in Riverside
89.6 °F

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing Riverside

Top 7 airlines flying from Medford to Riverside

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Medford to Riverside choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$15 $22 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Allegiant Air
$44 $107 No cancel fee 88%
Alaska Airlines
$68 $277 No cancel fee 75%
United Airlines
$68 $263 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$75 $307 No cancel fee N/A
Avelo Airlines
$78 $98 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Avelo Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

American Airlines
$178 $367 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Medford to Riverside

See what time of day planes typically take off from Medford towards Riverside.
Morning 6 AM to noon 51% of MFR to Riverside departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 48% of MFR to Riverside departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of MFR to Riverside departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MFR to Riverside departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Medford to Riverside
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Medford to Riverside.
Sunday
6 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home North America USA California Riverside Cheap flights from Medford to Riverside