Cheap flights from Fremont to Los Angeles (LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fremont to Los Angeles are usually found in July or January, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fremont to Los Angeles (LAX)

All the information you need to plan the best null to LAX flight in 2021: compare Fremont to Los Angeles flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Los Angeles.
FR8 - LAX
Price
$126 - $157
LAX
Temperature
57.2 - 73.4 °F
LAX
Precipitation
0 - 3.4 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 11% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$126

From Fremont to Los Angeles

One-way from

$59

One-way flight from Fremont to Los Angeles

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Fremont to Los Angeles (FR8 - LAX)?

When flying from Fremont to Los Angeles, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fremont to Los Angeles?

Find a great deal and save up to 106% by booking at least 31 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Fremont to Los Angeles within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $180.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fremont to Los Angeles?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in November. For low rates, July can be a great choice for travel to Los Angeles. Flights to Los Angeles from Fremont in July are about $142 on average during July, but can be found for as low as $96.

Cheap flights from Fremont to Los Angeles in October, November 2021

The best prices found for Fremont to LAX flights for October, November
15 Nov - 16 Nov
$49pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
4 Nov - 7 Nov
$50pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
15 Nov - 15 Nov
$64pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
JetBlue
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco

Fremont to Los Angeles 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles from Fremont found for this year
1 Dec - 11 Mar
$36pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$44pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
15 Nov - 16 Nov
$49pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles from Fremont

Save time with Fremont to Los Angeles direct flight deals
1 Dec - 11 Mar
$36pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
21 Mar - 31 Mar
$40pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
9 Jan - 13 Jan
$44pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco

Last minute flights from Fremont to Los Angeles

Late deals on round-trip flights to Los Angeles from Fremont, departing today and this week
23 Oct - 1 Nov
$79pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
23 Oct - 25 Oct
$94pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
21 Oct - 7 Nov
$97pp
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco

One-way flights to Los Angeles from Fremont

The cheapest one-way flights from Fremont to Los Angeles
2:59 pm - 4:36 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 37m
SFO - LAX
Delta
$59
Delta
4:05 pm - 5:37 pm
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
1h 32m
SFO - LAX
Alaska Airlines
$60
mytrip.com
5:59 pm - 7:40 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
13h 41m
SFO - LAX
Multiple Airlines
$62
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> to <span class="emphasized">Los Angeles</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fremont to Los Angeles

What airport do you fly into for flights to Los Angeles from Fremont?

Los Angeles (LAX) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Fremont to Los Angeles. You should not have trouble finding flights to Los Angeles from Fremont; the airport handles an average of 97 inbound flights from Fremont per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 16 airlines have flights to the Los Angeles airport from Fremont. It is only a 9.4 mi journey from Los Angeles (LAX) to Los Angeles’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Fremont to Los Angeles have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Alaska Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Fremont to Los Angeles for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fremont to Los Angeles for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Alaska Airlines for just $36, but on average you can expect to pay $62.

Are there nonstop flights from Fremont to Los Angeles for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Fremont to Los Angeles under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fremont to Los Angeles is less than $62.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fremont to Los Angeles for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fremont to Los Angeles within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fremont to Los Angeles?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this Fremont to Los Angeles flight route?

Flights from Fremont to Los Angeles have been viewed 791 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Fremont to Los Angeles on average per day?

Per day, 15 flights depart from Fremont to Los Angeles on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 40% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 20% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 40% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Fremont to Los Angeles?

A quick flight from Fremont to Los Angeles can take about 1h 28m. Alaska Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $36. Airlines will cover a distance of 339 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fremont to Los Angeles one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Fremont to Los Angeles are Alaska Airlines ($19), Delta ($39), and American Airlines ($40).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fremont to Los Angeles?

Consider Amtrak, Train or Bus when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Fremont to Los Angeles.

What are the cheapest flights from Fremont to Los Angeles?

The cheapest flight price from Fremont to Los Angeles is $48. On average you can expect to pay $255. The most popular route, (San Francisco - Los Angeles), can usually be booked for $64.

What are the most reliable airlines from Fremont to Los Angeles?

Before booking your flight to Los Angeles from Fremont, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Fiji Airways (100%), KLM (97%), British Airways( 97%).

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Los Angeles, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Los Angeles from Fremont?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Los Angeles within the United States

Most visitors from Fremont need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Los Angeles.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Los Angeles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Los Angeles.

Do I need a test to fly back to Fremont from Los Angeles?

Returning to Fremont from Los Angeles

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Los Angeles, CA

Alternative routes for Fremont to Los Angeles

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Los Angeles

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Fremont to Los Angeles.
Flight duration from Fremont to LAX
1h 28m
Average temperature for October in Los Angeles
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Los Angeles
1.2 ″

Airports servicing Fremont

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Top 10 airlines flying from Fremont to Los Angeles

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Fremont to Los Angeles choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Alaska Airlines
$48 $150 No cancel fee 75%
Delta
$50 $159 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$52 $190 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$53 $211 No cancel fee 71%
Southwest
$67 $236 No cancel fee 63%
Spirit Airlines
$68 $141 No cancel fee 65%
JetBlue
$79 $232 No cancel fee 62%
Endeavor Airlines
$105 $207 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Endeavor Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

JSX
$137 $294 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by JSX. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Linear Air Taxi
$1,364 $4,982 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Fremont to Los Angeles

See what time of day planes typically take off from Fremont towards Los Angeles.
Morning 6 AM to noon 49% of Fremont to LAX departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 34% of Fremont to LAX departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 10% of Fremont to LAX departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 7% of Fremont to LAX departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fremont to Los Angeles
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Fremont to Los Angeles.
Sunday
92 daily flights
Monday
81 daily flights
Tuesday
85 daily flights
Wednesday
112 daily flights
Thursday
131 daily flights
Friday
125 daily flights
Saturday
54 daily flights
Home North America USA California Los Angeles Cheap flights from Fremont to Los Angeles