Cheap flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale (ORH - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in August or May, booked 25 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Worcester (ORH) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

All the information you need to plan the best ORH to FLL flight in 2021: compare Worcester to Fort Lauderdale flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Lauderdale.
ORH - FLL
Price
$190 - $389
FLL
Temperature
78.8 - 91.4 °F
FLL
Rainfall
1.7 - 10.4 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop

Average price

$213

Average for round-trip flights in June 2021

Round-trip from

$190

From Worcester to Fort Lauderdale

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale?

Saturday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 18%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale?

Users have found that booking a flight from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale at least 22 days early can save you up to 35% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 22 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for as little as $182 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $255 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale?

August can be a great time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester with a flight ticket averaging about $196. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $50. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale (ORH - FLL)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 56% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale in June, July 2021

The best prices found for ORH to FLL flights for June, July
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$5,681pp
ORH
Worcester
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORH
Worcester
6 Jul - 10 Jul
$5,750pp
ORH
Worcester
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORH
Worcester
25 Jun - 27 Jun
$6,130pp
ORH
Worcester
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORH
Worcester

Worcester to Fort Lauderdale 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester found for this year
27 Oct - 29 Oct
$163pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
23 Oct - 24 Oct
$193pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
27 Oct - 29 Oct
$201pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester

Save time with Worcester to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
27 Oct - 29 Oct
$163pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
23 Oct - 24 Oct
$193pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
17 Dec - 20 Dec
$215pp
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester

Last minute flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$21,477pp
ORH
Worcester
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
ORH
Worcester
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$21,479pp
ORH
Worcester
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
ORH
Worcester
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$21,484pp
ORH
Worcester
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
ORH
Worcester

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester

The cheapest one-way flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale
5:58 am - 11:47 am
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
5h 49m
ORH - FLL
Linear Air Taxi
$21,218
Booking.com
4:39 am - 4:08 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
11h 29m
ORH - FLL
Multiple Airlines
$2,644
Gotogate
12:09 pm - 7:45 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
7h 36m
ORH - FLL
Multiple Airlines
$3,092
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Worcester</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Worcester to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Worcester and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like JetBlue, American Airlines, and Spirit Airlines flying from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on JetBlue for just $163, but on average you can expect to pay $240.

Are there nonstop flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 9 direct flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale is less than $265.

Are there last-minute flights available from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for under $21,500?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $21,500.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 1,240 users have taken a look at flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale.

Does it rain more in Worcester or Fort Lauderdale?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Worcester is roughly less than Fort Lauderdale. You can assume this to be the case over the next 15 days.

Is Worcester weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Expect the weather to be around 91 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Fort Lauderdale is generally hotter than in Worcester.

How long is the flight from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale?

Departing from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale will take you 3h 09m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

According to our current data, JetBlue ($163), offers the cheapest pricing from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale. You may be able to fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for 41% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Linear Air Taxi, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $21,184.

Alternative routes for Worcester to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale.
Flight duration
3h 05m
Average temperature for June in Fort Lauderdale
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Fort Lauderdale
10.4 ″

Airports servicing Worcester

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Top 4 airlines flying from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$65 $239 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$92 $239 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$101 $308 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$154 $348 No cancel fee 62%
Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale