Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati (FLL - CVG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are usually found in August or February, booked 27 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Friday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Cincinnati (CVG)

All the information you need to plan the best FLL to CVG flight in 2021: compare Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Cincinnati.
FLL - CVG
Price
$72 - $214
CVG
Temperature
30.2 - 75.2 °F
CVG
Precipitation
2.8 - 4.2 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 35% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 48% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$72

From Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

One-way from

$58

One-way flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

To save on the cost of your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati, book at least 25 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 32% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $138 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $183.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati (FLL - CVG)?

It’s optimal to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 31% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

August can be a great time to fly to Cincinnati from Fort Lauderdale with a flight ticket averaging about $139. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $58. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

Users have found that flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati on a Saturday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati in November, December 2021

The best prices found for FLL to CVG flights for November, December
2 Dec - 5 Dec
$96pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Dec - 31 Mar
$112pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
11 Dec - 12 Dec
$115pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Delta
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cincinnati from Fort Lauderdale found for next year
2 Dec - 5 Dec
$96pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Dec - 31 Mar
$112pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
11 Dec - 12 Dec
$115pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Delta
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Cincinnati from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati direct flight deals
4 Feb - 6 Feb
$75pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
14 Jan - 16 Jan
$85pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
20 Jan - 24 Jan
$86pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati

Late deals on round-trip flights to Cincinnati from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 5 Dec
$121pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
4 Dec - 5 Dec
$123pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
4 Dec - 5 Dec
$127pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Cinci./N. Kentucky from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati
2:00 am - 11:09 am
Delta
1 Stop
9h 09m
FLL - CVG
Delta
$58
Delta
1:15 pm - 6:43 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 28m
FLL - CVG
United Airlines
$89
United
5:10 am - 4:29 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
11h 19m
FLL - CVG
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> to <span class="emphasized">Cincinnati</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati

What airports do I use to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

You will need to book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky if you want to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati. At least 5 different airlines have flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Cinci./N. Kentucky (CVG) on a regular basis. There is 1 flight to Cincinnati from the Fort Lauderdale airport per day. If you manage to book one that is nonstop, then you can expect the flight time from FLL to CVG to be around 2h 29m.

Which airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Allegiant Air, Delta, and Frontier are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $75, but on average you can expect to pay $117.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati is less than $140.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

How popular is this Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati flight route?

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky have been viewed 68 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati on average per day?

Travelers can expect 2 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

Departing from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati will take you 2h 36m. The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Cincinnati is about 939 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati round-trip?

Currently priced at $75, Allegiant Air will fly you from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati and back. In addition to Allegiant Air, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and American Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $115 and $152, respectively. Allegiant Air is 45% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $31 on Allegiant Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Delta from $49 and American Airlines from $74 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati? While on average our users pay $313, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $29. The most popular route (Fort Lauderdale - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky), is priced around $70.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati?

Before booking your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or Frontier.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Cincinnati, OH

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Cincinnati from Fort Lauderdale?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky within the United States

Most visitors from Fort Lauderdale need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Do I need a test to fly back to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati?

Returning to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Cincinnati, OH

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Cincinnati

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati.
Flight duration from FLL to CVG
2h 33m
Average temperature for November in Cincinnati
55.4 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Cincinnati
3.0 ″

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Cincinnati

Top 4 airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$16 $91 No cancel fee 62%
Allegiant Air
$83 $187 No cancel fee 88%
American Airlines
$126 $314 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$133 $266 No cancel fee N/A

Hourly flight availability from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati

See what time of day planes typically take off from Fort Lauderdale towards Cincinnati.
Morning 6 AM to noon 83% of FLL to CVG departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 16% of FLL to CVG departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of FLL to CVG departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of FLL to CVG departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati.
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA Ohio Cincinnati Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cincinnati