Menu

Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale (CVG - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in September or January, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Wednesday and return on a Friday

$330
$280
$220
$173
Price
$173 - $295
Temperature
79 - 91 °F
Rainfall
2 - 10 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 4% potential price drop
Average price $246 Price for this month
Cheapest price $173 From Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale in February 2020

The best prices found for CVG to FLL flights for February
25 Feb - 27 Feb
$54pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$59pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$63pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati found for this year
8 Apr - 15 Apr
$75pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13 Apr - 15 Apr
$77pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11 Apr - 18 Apr
$78pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati

Save time with Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
25 Feb - 27 Feb
$54pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4 Mar - 11 Mar
$58pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$59pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Last minute flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati, departing today and this week
17 Feb - 20 Feb
$79pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19 Feb - 22 Feb
$82pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18 Feb - 19 Feb
$106pp
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Cincinnati

The cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale
5:25 am - 8:01 am
Delta
Nonstop
2h 36m
CVG - FLL
Delta
$109
Delta
2:10 am - 5:00 am
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 50m
CVG - FLL
Frontier
1:00 am - 3:23 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 23m
CVG - FLL
Allegiant Air
$121
FlyFar

Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale
Flight duration
2h 29m
Average temperature for February in Fort Lauderdale
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Fort Lauderdale
2.1 ″

Airports servicing Cincinnati

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Weekly flight availability
from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale

Can I find flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $54, but on average you can expect to pay $58.

Are there nonstop flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale is less than $58.

Are there last-minute flights available from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale for under $100?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Fort Lauderdale was viewed by 232 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale are usually delayed by up to 51min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 220 passengers per day from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Fort Lauderdale.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Delta Air Lines, Inc., as currently they have the cheapest options available from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale. On average you can find 41 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 3 hours, covering about 583 miles.

How many flights depart from Cincinnati to Fort Lauderdale on average per day?

13 flight departures from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Fort Lauderdale per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 8% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 62% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 23% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 8% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Cincinnati or Fort Lauderdale?

Cincinnati will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 15 days.

Is Cincinnati weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Temperatures around the 91 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Fort Lauderdale is hotter than in Cincinnati. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.