Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester (FLL - ORH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Worcester (ORH)

All the information you need to plan the best FLL to ORH flight in 2022: compare Fort Lauderdale to Worcester flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Worcester.
FLL - ORH
Price
$144 - $385
ORH
Temperature
24.8 - 71.6 °F
ORH
Rainfall
3.1 - 3.7 inches

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 40% potential price rise

Cheapest in

November

Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop

Average price

$167

Average for round-trip flights in June 2022

Round-trip from

$144

From Fort Lauderdale to Worcester

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

To save on the cost of your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts, book at least 42 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 45% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $163 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $218.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts (FLL - ORH)?

When flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the morning, which can drop the price by up to 14% versus a flight in the afternoon.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in April. For low rates, October can be a great choice for travel to Worcester, Massachusetts. Flights to Worcester, Massachusetts from Fort Lauderdale in October are about $165 on average during October, but can be found for as low as $50.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

Saturday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Worcester, Massachusetts.

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester in June, July 2022

The best prices found for FLL to ORH flights for June, July
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$163pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
10 Jul - 18 Jul
$178pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$188pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Worcester 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
13 Jul - 16 Jul
$163pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
10 Jul - 18 Jul
$178pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$188pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Worcester direct flight deals
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$163pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
10 Jul - 18 Jul
$178pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
10 Jul - 17 Jul
$188pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester

Late deals on round-trip flights to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$218pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
6 Jul - 13 Jul
$223pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
3 Jul - 13 Jul
$227pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORH
Worcester
ORH
Worcester
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester
7:08 am - 1:06 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 58m
FLL - ORH
Delta
$229
Delta
4:35 pm - 7:36 pm
JetBlue
Nonstop
3h 01m
FLL - ORH
JetBlue
1:19 am - 8:12 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
6h 53m
FLL - ORH
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> to <span class="emphasized">Worcester</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Worcester

What airports do I use to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester?

To fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, you need to book a flight from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Worcester (ORH). Nonstop flights to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale take 3h 06m on average. When it comes time to book airfare, you have a few options: there are 2 outbound flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester offered by 2 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. JetBlue and American Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like JetBlue with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on JetBlue for just $163, but on average you can expect to pay $212.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts is less than $200.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts round-trip?

According to our current data, JetBlue ($163), and American Airlines ($233) offers the cheapest pricing from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts. JetBlue is 29% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for JetBlue. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $84. Users have also found prices from $109 and $124 on Delta and American Airlines, respectively.

What are the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts? While on average our users pay $152, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $74. The most popular route (Fort Lauderdale - Worcester), is priced around $163.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Worcester, MA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Worcester within the United States

Most visitors from Fort Lauderdale need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Worcester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Worcester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Worcester.

Do I need a test to fly back to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester?

Returning to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Worcester are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Worcester are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Worcester, MA

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Worcester

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Worcester

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester.
Flight duration from FLL to ORH
3h 17m
Average temperature for June in Worcester
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Worcester
3.8 ″

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Worcester

Hourly flight availability from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester

See what time of day planes typically take off from Fort Lauderdale towards Worcester.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of FLL to ORH departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of FLL to ORH departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of FLL to ORH departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of FLL to ORH departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Massachusetts Worcester Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester