Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond (FLL - RIC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond are usually found in February or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Wednesday and return on a Monday

$240
$190
$150
$107
Price
$107 - $208
Temperature
52 - 90 °F
Rainfall
3 - 5 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 4% potential price drop
Average price $107 Price for this month
Cheapest price $107 From Fort Lauderdale to Richmond

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond in February 2020

The best prices found for FLL to RIC flights for February
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$76pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$94pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
26 Feb - 2 Mar
$95pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Richmond 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Richmond from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
27 Mar - 30 Mar
$76pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
2 Apr - 7 Apr
$94pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
29 Apr - 3 May
$95pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Richmond from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Richmond direct flight deals
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$76pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$94pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
26 Feb - 2 Mar
$95pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond

Late deals on round-trip flights to Richmond from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
19 Feb - 3 Mar
$94pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$113pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
18 Feb - 3 Mar
$114pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
RIC
Richmond Byrd Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Richmond from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond
4:01 am - 6:15 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
2h 14m
FLL - RIC
Spirit Airlines
$38
Spirit
5:01 am - 7:16 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
2h 15m
FLL - RIC
Spirit Airlines
$48
Kiwi.com
4:01 am - 6:16 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
2h 15m
FLL - RIC
Spirit Airlines
$49
Kiwi.com

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Richmond

Destination information for Richmond

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond
Flight duration
2h 17m
Average temperature for February in Richmond
53.6 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Richmond
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing Richmond

Weekly flight availability
from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to Richmond flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Richmond

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $76, but on average you can expect to pay $88.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond is less than $88.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond for under $100?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 11 users have taken a look at flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond Byrd Intl.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond are usually delayed by up to 59min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 110 seats offered from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond Byrd Intl per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for JetBlue Airways. JetBlue Airways offers the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale to Richmond. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 28 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 3 hours, covering a distance of 504 miles.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond on average per day?

Per day, 11 flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Richmond Byrd Intl on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 9% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 36% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 55% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Fort Lauderdale or Richmond?

The rainfall in Fort Lauderdale is generally same as the rainfall in Richmond. This will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Fort Lauderdale weather warmer or cooler than Richmond?

Expect the weather to be around 91 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Richmond is generally colder than in Fort Lauderdale.