Menu

Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Boston (PBI - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from West Palm Beach to Boston are usually found in January or February, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Friday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
West Palm Beach (PBI) to Boston (BOS)

PBI - BOS
Price
$160 - $274
BOS
Temperature
39.2 - 84.2 °F
BOS
Rainfall
2.8 - 3.9 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 24% potential price drop
Round-trip from $160 From West Palm Beach to Boston
One-way from $126 One-way flight from West Palm Beach to Boston
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from West Palm Beach to Boston?

Flights from West Palm Beach to Boston are found to be more expensive on Saturday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Boston.

How far in advance should I book a flight from West Palm Beach to Boston?

Find a great deal and save up to 23% by booking at least 26 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from West Palm Beach to Boston within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $270.

Cheap flights from West Palm Beach to Boston in July, August 2020

The best prices found for PBI to BOS flights for July, August
3 Jul - 8 Jul
$188pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
3 Jul - 10 Jul
$190pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
17 Jul - 24 Jul
$194pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl

West Palm Beach to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from West Palm Beach found for this year
3 Jul - 10 Jul
$188pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
3 Jul - 10 Jul
$190pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
17 Jul - 24 Jul
$194pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl

Non-stop flights to Boston from West Palm Beach

Save time with West Palm Beach to Boston direct flight deals
16 Jul - 20 Jul
$201pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
29 Jul - 3 Aug
$214pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
6 Jul - 9 Jul
$220pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
PBI
Palm Beach Intl

Last minute flights from West Palm Beach to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from West Palm Beach, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 6 Jul
$257pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
24 Jun - 29 Jun
$271pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
26 Jun - 3 Jul
$276pp
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
PBI
Palm Beach Intl

One-way flights to Boston from West Palm Beach

The cheapest one-way flights from West Palm Beach to Boston
4:00 am - 12:22 pm
British Airways
2 Stops
8h 22m
PBI - BOS
British Airways
$126
Ovago
3:15 am - 9:32 am
Aeroflot
1 Stop
6h 17m
PBI - BOS
Aeroflot
$127
Ovago
4:30 am - 11:32 am
Korean Air
1 Stop
7h 02m
PBI - BOS
Korean Air
$133
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about West Palm Beach to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From West Palm Beach to Boston

Are flight prices decreasing from West Palm Beach to Boston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both West Palm Beach and Boston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from West Palm Beach to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from West Palm Beach to Boston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $188, but on average you can expect to pay $215.

Are there nonstop flights from West Palm Beach to Boston for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from West Palm Beach to Boston under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from West Palm Beach to Boston is less than $285.

Are there last-minute flights available from West Palm Beach to Boston for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from West Palm Beach to Boston within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Palm Beach Intl to Boston Logan Intl have been viewed 141 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for JetBlue Airways, as currently they have the cheapest options available from West Palm Beach to Boston. On average you can find 162 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from West Palm Beach to Boston take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 749 miles.

How many flights depart from West Palm Beach to Boston on average per day?

5 flight departures from Palm Beach Intl to Boston Logan Intl per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 60% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 20% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 20% of flight departures

Does it rain more in West Palm Beach or Boston?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in West Palm Beach is roughly greater than that of Boston. You can assume this to be the case over the next 21 days.

Is West Palm Beach weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

Expect the weather to be around 91 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Boston is generally colder than in West Palm Beach.

Alternative routes for West Palm Beach to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from West Palm Beach to Boston
Flight duration
3h 06m
Average temperature for July in Boston
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Boston
3.2 ″

Airports servicing West Palm Beach

Airports servicing Boston

Hourly flight availability from West Palm Beach to Boston

Morning 6 AM to noon 66% of PBI to BOS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 33% of PBI to BOS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of PBI to BOS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of PBI to BOS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from West Palm Beach to Boston
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights