Menu

Cheap flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl (BOS - JFK)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl are usually found in February or January, booked 56 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Monday and return on a Tuesday

BOS - JFK
Price
$151 - $229
JFK
Temperature
42.8 - 84.2 °F
JFK
Rainfall
2.2 - 4.5 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop
Round-trip from $151 From Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl
One-way from $146 One-way flight from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl in June, July 2020

The best prices found for BOS to JFK flights for June, July
30 Jun - 18 Aug
$137pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
30 Jun - 16 Aug
$147pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Jun - 9 Jun
$153pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Boston found for this year
30 Jun - 18 Aug
$137pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
30 Jun - 16 Aug
$147pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Jun - 10 Jun
$153pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Non-stop flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Boston

Save time with Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl direct flight deals
30 Jun - 18 Aug
$137pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
30 Jun - 16 Aug
$147pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Jun - 10 Jun
$153pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Boston, departing today and this week
29 May - 3 Jun
$213pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
29 May - 5 Jun
$223pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
$self.airline
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
25 May - 29 May
$257pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Boston

The cheapest one-way flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl
5:05 pm - 6:14 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 09m
BOS - JFK
Major Airline
$146
StudentUniverse
5:25 am - 6:42 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 17m
BOS - JFK
Delta
$199
Delta
10:25 am - 3:05 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
4h 40m
BOS - JFK
Multiple Airlines
$313
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Boston and John F. Kennedy Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $137, but on average you can expect to pay $179.

Are there nonstop flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl is less than $145.

Are there last-minute flights available from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Boston Logan Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl was viewed by 46 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for JetBlue Airways, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl. On average you can find 201 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 116 miles.

How many flights depart from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl on average per day?

On average 15 flights depart from Boston Logan Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 7% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 73% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 20% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Boston or John F. Kennedy Intl?

In Boston, there will be same rainfall in Boston compared to John F. Kennedy Intl over the next 14 days.

Is Boston weather warmer or cooler than John F. Kennedy Intl?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 84 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in John F. Kennedy Intl is typically the same as in Boston. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Alternative routes for Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl

Destination information for John F. Kennedy Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl
Flight duration
1h 15m
Average temperature for June in John F. Kennedy Intl
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in John F. Kennedy Intl
3.9 ″

Airports servicing Boston

Airports servicing New York

Hourly flight availability from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl

Morning 6 AM to noon 32% of BOS to JFK departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 30% of BOS to JFK departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 19% of BOS to JFK departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 19% of BOS to JFK departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Boston to John F. Kennedy Intl
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
23 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
16 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
17 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights