Menu

Cheap flights from John F. Kennedy Intl (JFK) to Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl are usually found in September or October, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
John F. Kennedy Intl (JFK) to Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

JFK - SJU
Price
$259 - $448
SJU
Temperature
82.4 - 89.6 °F
SJU
Rainfall
1.3 - 5.8 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 27% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 21% potential price drop
Round-trip from $259 From John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
One-way from $192 One-way flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl are found to be more expensive on Thursday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

How far in advance should I book a flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 41 days in advance to save up to 11% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 41 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $380, or $415 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, September can be a great choice for travel to Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl in September are about $380 on average during September, but can be found for as low as $194.

Cheap flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl in July, August 2020

The best prices found for JFK to SJU flights for July, August
27 Jul - 5 Aug
$258pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$263pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$265pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl found for this year
5 Aug - 13 Aug
$241pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
27 Jul - 5 Aug
$258pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$263pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

Non-stop flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl

Save time with John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl direct flight deals
11 Jul - 12 Jul
$273pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
1 Aug - 7 Aug
$279pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
11 Jul - 15 Aug
$280pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

Last minute flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl, departing today and this week
28 Jun - 8 Jul
$303pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
28 Jun - 4 Jul
$314pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
28 Jun - 3 Jul
$318pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

One-way flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2:30 pm - 10:13 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
7h 43m
JFK - SJU
Multiple Airlines
$192
FlyFar
2:00 am - 9:26 am
Delta
1 Stop
7h 26m
JFK - SJU
Delta
$204
Delta
1:11 am - 11:36 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
10h 25m
JFK - SJU
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both John F. Kennedy Intl and Luis Munoz Marin Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $241, but on average you can expect to pay $275.

Are there nonstop flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl is less than $296.

Are there last-minute flights available from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from New York John F Kennedy Intl to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl was viewed by 1,645 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for JetBlue Airways, as currently they have the cheapest options available from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl. On average you can find 202 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl take?

Your journey will take you approximately 4 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 1,000 miles.

How many flights depart from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl on average per day?

On average 5 flights depart from New York John F Kennedy Intl to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 40% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 40% of flight departures

Does it rain more in John F. Kennedy Intl or Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in John F. Kennedy Intl is roughly less than Luis Munoz Marin Intl. You can assume this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is John F. Kennedy Intl weather warmer or cooler than Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of June. The temperature in Luis Munoz Marin Intl is typically hotter than in John F. Kennedy Intl. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Related searches

Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from John F. Kennedy Intl
Flights to John F. Kennedy Intl Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Flights from John F. Kennedy Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Alternative routes for John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Destination information for Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration
3h 43m
Average temperature for July in Luis Munoz Marin Intl
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Luis Munoz Marin Intl
4.7 ″

Airports servicing New York

Airports servicing San Juan

Hourly flight availability from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Morning 6 AM to noon 42% of JFK to SJU departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 25% of JFK to SJU departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 25% of JFK to SJU departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 8% of JFK to SJU departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from John F. Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Sunday
16 daily flights
Monday
16 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
15 daily flights
Thursday
16 daily flights
Friday
15 daily flights
Saturday
13 daily flights