Menu

Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Boston (JAX - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Jacksonville to Boston are usually found in January or February, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

$260
$220
$180
$137
Price
$137 - $232
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in April High demand for flights, 5% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $157 Price for this month
Cheapest price $137 From Jacksonville to Boston

Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Boston in February 2020

The best prices found for JAX to BOS flights for February
26 Feb - 9 Mar
$190pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$197pp
JAX
Jacksonville
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$215pp
JAX
Jacksonville
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
JAX
Jacksonville

Jacksonville to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Jacksonville found for this year
30 Apr - 8 May
$167pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
13 May - 15 May
$169pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
25 Aug - 1 Sep
$171pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
JAX
Jacksonville

Non-stop flights to Boston from Jacksonville

Save time with Jacksonville to Boston direct flight deals
30 Apr - 8 May
$167pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
29 Apr - 6 May
$172pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
17 Mar - 25 Mar
$177pp
JAX
Jacksonville
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville

Last minute flights from Jacksonville to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Jacksonville, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 9 Mar
$190pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$197pp
JAX
Jacksonville
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville
19 Feb - 25 Feb
$226pp
JAX
Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JAX
Jacksonville

One-way flights to Boston from Jacksonville

The cheapest one-way flights from Jacksonville to Boston
4:28 pm - 7:05 pm
JetBlue
Nonstop
2h 37m
JAX - BOS
JetBlue
1:26 pm - 4:19 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 53m
JAX - BOS
Delta
$89
Delta
12:26 pm - 3:19 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 53m
JAX - BOS
Delta
$99
Delta

Alternative routes for Jacksonville to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Jacksonville to Boston
Flight duration
2h 52m
Average temperature for February in Boston
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Boston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Jacksonville

Airports servicing Boston

Weekly flight availability
from Jacksonville to Boston
Sunday
11 daily flights
Monday
13 daily flights
Tuesday
14 daily flights
Wednesday
12 daily flights
Thursday
13 daily flights
Friday
15 daily flights
Saturday
11 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Jacksonville to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Jacksonville to Boston

What days are nonstop flights available from Jacksonville to Boston?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Jacksonville to Boston Logan Intl flight path was viewed by 93 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Jacksonville to Boston can be delayed by up to 95min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

159 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Jacksonville to Boston Logan Intl on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is JetBlue Airways. When flying this airline from Jacksonville to Boston on average you can expect to find 30 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Jacksonville to Boston take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 631 miles.

How many flights depart from Jacksonville to Boston on average per day?

Per day, 57 flights depart from Jacksonville to Boston Logan Intl on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 42% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 39% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 19% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Jacksonville or Boston?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Jacksonville is roughly less than Boston. You can assume this to be the case over the next 12 days.

Is Jacksonville weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 93 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Boston is generally colder than in Jacksonville. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.