Fort Lauderdale

$61+ Cheap flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 12/7. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
MCI — FLL
Jul 25 — Aug 11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

Cheapest flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on June 25, 2026.

This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/199:16 am
MCI
-
FLL
Nonstop3h 00m
Allegiant Air
Mon 10/266:00 am
FLL
-
MCI
Nonstop3h 26m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/24$131
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 10/2310:56 am
MCI
-
FLL
Nonstop3h 00m
Allegiant Air
Fri 10/307:40 am
FLL
-
MCI
Nonstop3h 26m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/24$140
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/20. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/199:16 am
MCI
-
FLL
Nonstop3h 00m
Allegiant Air
Fri 10/237:40 am
FLL
-
MCI
Nonstop3h 26m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/20$149
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/20. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 10/169:16 am
MCI
-
FLL
Nonstop3h 00m
Allegiant Air
Fri 10/237:40 am
FLL
-
MCI
Nonstop3h 26m
Allegiant Air
Deal found 6/20$157
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 10/236:11 pm
MCI
-
FLL
1 stop23h 07m
Multiple Airlines
Mon 10/266:00 am
FLL
-
MCI
Nonstop3h 26m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/24$159
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/22. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 7/256:07 pm
MCI
-
FLL
1 stop13h 26m
Frontier
Sat 8/16:05 am
FLL
-
MCI
1 stop12h 05m
Frontier
Deal found 6/22$166
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/86:17 pm
MCI
-
FLL
1 stop5h 27m
Frontier
Sun 8/169:08 pm
FLL
-
MCI
1 stop21h 02m
Frontier
Deal found 6/23$167
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 7/196:34 pm
STL
-
FLL
1 stop12h 59m
Frontier
Fri 7/249:47 pm
FLL
-
STL
1 stop12h 10m
Frontier
Deal found 6/23$167
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 10/199:16 am
MCI
-
FLL
Nonstop3h 00m
Multiple Airlines
Tue 10/2710:23 pm
FLL
-
MCI
1 stop17h 54m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/24$168
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/23. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 7/174:57 pm
STL
-
FLL
1 stop6h 47m
Frontier
Mon 7/209:47 pm
FLL
-
STL
1 stop20h 50m
Frontier
Deal found 6/23$168
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/20. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 7/186:07 pm
MCI
-
FLL
1 stop13h 26m
Frontier
Mon 7/206:05 am
FLL
-
MCI
1 stop12h 05m
Frontier
Deal found 6/20$169
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/22. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 7/156:07 pm
MCI
-
FLL
1 stop29h 35m
Frontier
Wed 7/226:05 am
FLL
-
MCI
1 stop12h 05m
Frontier
Deal found 6/22$170

Find flight deals from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

Keep the following information in mind while searching for Missouri to Fort Lauderdale flight deals. Data was last updated June 25, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$131
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$61
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

October

Average price

$400

Good round-trip deal

$262 or less

Good one-way deal

$118 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Lambert-St Louis-Fort Lauderdale flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Lambert-St Louis-Fort Lauderdale flights.
From Missouri to Fort Lauderdale
One-way flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 16% potential increase in price ($72 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($9 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in June 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated June 25, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

St. LouisFort Lauderdale

STL - FLL

STLFLL

Lambert-St Louis

Sat 7/18

8:25 am-3:55 pm

1 stop6h 30m

Fort Lauderdale

Sat 7/25

6:00 am-10:50 am

1 stop5h 50m

$291

St. LouisFort Lauderdale

STL - FLL

STLFLL

Lambert-St Louis

Thu 8/13

9:15 am-3:51 pm

1 stop5h 36m

Fort Lauderdale

Mon 8/17

6:30 am-9:54 am

1 stop4h 24m

$291

SpringfieldFort Lauderdale

SGF - FLL

SGFFLL

Springfield-Branson

Thu 8/13

6:25 am-1:59 pm

1 stop6h 34m

Fort Lauderdale

Tue 8/18

11:15 am-6:55 pm

1 stop8h 40m

$308

SpringfieldFort Lauderdale

SGF - FLL

SGFFLL

Springfield-Branson

Thu 12/10

11:40 am-5:14 pm

1 stop4h 34m

Fort Lauderdale

Tue 12/15

11:15 am-2:50 pm

1 stop4h 35m

$308

SpringfieldFort Lauderdale

SGF - FLL

SGFFLL

Springfield-Branson

Thu 10/22

6:45 pm-12:35 am

1 stop4h 50m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 10/28

6:30 am-11:11 am

1 stop5h 41m

$308

St. LouisFort Lauderdale

STL - FLL

STLFLL

Lambert-St Louis

Mon 8/24

11:15 am-5:59 pm

1 stop5h 44m

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 8/26

7:05 am-12:02 pm

1 stop5h 57m

$313

Kansas CityFort Lauderdale

MCI - FLL

MCIFLL

Kansas City

Tue 7/21

5:20 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop4h 55m

Fort Lauderdale

Tue 7/28

7:30 am-2:55 pm

1 stop8h 25m

$317

Kansas CityFort Lauderdale

MCI - FLL

MCIFLL

Kansas City

Thu 12/10

7:00 am-2:32 pm

1 stop6h 32m

Fort Lauderdale

Mon 12/14

4:00 pm-9:18 pm

1 stop6h 18m

$317

Kansas CityFort Lauderdale

MCI - FLL

MCIFLL

Kansas City

Mon 10/19

5:26 pm-12:35 am

1 stop6h 09m

Fort Lauderdale

Mon 10/26

6:10 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop6h 48m

$317

Kansas CityFort Lauderdale

MCI - FLL

MCIFLL

Kansas City

Wed 11/11

5:26 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop5h 06m

Fort Lauderdale

Sun 11/15

6:00 am-1:19 pm

1 stop8h 19m

$317

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 6/24

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Missouri with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale (average of $47). Flying from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale in March is currently the most expensive (average of $671). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from MO to FLL?

Find hourly flight availability from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale. Discover flight options and departure times throughout the day, allowing you to choose a departure time that suits your schedule. Data last updated June 25, 2026.

It’s optimal to fly from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 19% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

How far ahead should I book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

The best time to book flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale is 57 days before your desired departure date. The cost of your flight will likely increase significantly if you book two weeks in advance of your flight.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

Use this chart to determine the cheapest time to fly round-trip from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale. Price data was last updated on May 23, 2026.

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Missouri to Fort Lauderdale flight should consider departing on Monday evenings when fares are most often at their lowest. Friday mornings flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Fort Lauderdale from Missouri?

    Fort Lauderdale (FLL), located 3.4 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale.

  • How popular is this Missouri to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

  • How long is the flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

    For as low as $291, Southwest can have you in Fort Lauderdale from Missouri in 5h 36m. Airlines will cover a distance of 1058 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $72 on Frontier. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $93 and Delta from $113 one-way.

  • What are the most popular routes from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

  • What are the cheapest flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

    The cheapest flight price from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale is $62. On average you can expect to pay $789. The most popular route, (Kansas City - Fort Lauderdale), can usually be booked for $140.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Missouri to Fort Lauderdale flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale?

    Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale (average of $47). Flying from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale in March is currently the most expensive (average of $671). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 6 airlines flying from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale

Discover the top 6 airlines that operate flights from Missouri to Fort Lauderdale. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated June 25, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
FrontierCheapest$96Average$218FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%
United AirlinesCheapest$150Average$434FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$178Average$477FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$188Average$390FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
SouthwestCheapest$244Average$459FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
JetBlueCheapest$392Average$500FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.