Menu

Cheap flights from Indiana (IN) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale in April 2020

The best prices found for Indiana to FLL flights for April
17 Apr - 20 Apr
$87pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
24 Apr - 5 May
$146pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
16 Apr - 19 Apr
$160pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

Indiana to Fort Lauderdale 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Indiana found for this year
1 Jun - 5 Jun
$86pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
22 May - 25 May
$87pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
27 Jun - 29 Jun
$88pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Indiana

Save time with Indiana to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
1 Jun - 5 Jun
$86pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
17 Apr - 20 Apr
$87pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
27 Jun - 29 Jun
$88pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Indiana, departing today and this week
10 Apr - 13 Apr
$113pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
9 Apr - 16 Apr
$128pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
9 Apr - 15 Apr
$200pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Indiana

The cheapest one-way flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale
3:35 am - 6:09 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 34m
IND - FLL
Allegiant Air
$53
FlightNetwork
11:38 am - 2:12 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 34m
IND - FLL
Allegiant Air
$55
FlightNetwork
9:20 am - 11:54 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 34m
IND - FLL
Allegiant Air
$93
Gotogate

Arrival points for flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale
Flight duration
2h 30m
Average temperature for April in Fort Lauderdale
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for April in Fort Lauderdale
3.2 ″

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indiana to Fort Lauderdale flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indiana to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indiana and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $87, but on average you can expect to pay $131.

Are there nonstop flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale is less than $87.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale for under $100?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale have been viewed 242 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale?

Delta, Frontier and Allegiant Air are the most popular airlines when flying from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale.

What are the most popular routes from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale?

The most popular route from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale is Indianapolis - Fort Lauderdale. You may also consider Evansville Dress Regional - Fort Lauderdale or Fort Wayne - Fort Lauderdale.

What are the cheapest Flights from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale?

On average you can expect to pay $206 for a flight from Indiana to Fort Lauderdale. The cheapest flight overall is $83 while the most popular route, (Indianapolis - Fort Lauderdale) is currently priced at $86.