Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Indiana (IN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana in February 2020

The best prices found for FLL to Indiana flights for February
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$98pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$130pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
29 Feb - 2 Mar
$137pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale to Indiana 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indiana from Fort Lauderdale found for this year
16 Apr - 19 Apr
$118pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
17 Apr - 19 Apr
$130pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
24 Mar - 25 Mar
$133pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Non-stop flights to Indiana from Fort Lauderdale

Save time with Fort Lauderdale to Indiana direct flight deals
4 Mar - 10 Mar
$86pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
11 Mar - 18 Mar
$90pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$98pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

Last minute flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indiana from Fort Lauderdale, departing today and this week
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$98pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$130pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$194pp
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale

One-way flights to Indiana from Fort Lauderdale

The cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana
1:52 pm - 4:36 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 44m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$53
FlightNetwork
6:49 am - 9:33 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 44m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$61
FlightNetwork
8:28 am - 11:09 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 41m
FLL - IND
Allegiant Air
$63
FlightNetwork

Departure points for flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana

Destination information for Indiana

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana
Flight duration
2h 39m

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fort Lauderdale to Indiana flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fort Lauderdale to Indiana

What days are nonstop flights available from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Fort Lauderdale to Indiana flight path was viewed by 33 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana?

Before booking your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or Allegiant Air.

What are the most popular routes from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana?

The most popular route from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana is Fort Lauderdale - Indianapolis. You may also consider Fort Lauderdale - South Bend/Michiana or Fort Lauderdale - Fort Wayne.

What are the cheapest Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana?

On average you can expect to pay $185 for a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Indiana. The cheapest flight overall is $68 while the most popular route, (Fort Lauderdale - Indianapolis) is currently priced at $86.