Menu

Cheap flights from White Plains (HPN) to Florida (FL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
White Plains (HPN) to Florida

How far in advance should I book a flight from White Plains to Florida?

To save up to 25% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 61 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from White Plains to Florida from $242 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $283 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from White Plains to Florida?

Flights from White Plains to Florida lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from White Plains to Florida in September, with the cheapest ticket starting at $147.

Cheap flights from White Plains to Florida in July, August 2020

The best prices found for HPN to Florida flights for July, August
19 Jul - 24 Jul
$231pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
13 Jul - 21 Jul
$231pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
19 Jul - 24 Jul
$233pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

White Plains to Florida 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Florida from White Plains found for this year
10 Oct - 12 Oct
$182pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLB
Melbourne
MLB
Melbourne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
28 Oct - 11 Nov
$196pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
5 Nov - 8 Nov
$198pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
Delta
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Non-stop flights to Florida from White Plains

Save time with White Plains to Florida direct flight deals
13 Aug - 22 Aug
$259pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
22 Oct - 26 Oct
$269pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
27 Oct - 5 Nov
$279pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
JetBlue
Non-Stop
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Last minute flights from White Plains to Florida

Late deals on round-trip flights to Florida from White Plains, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 3 Jul
$506pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
27 Jun - 4 Jul
$513pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
28 Jun - 4 Jul
$525pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

One-way flights to Florida from White Plains

The cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Florida
1:35 pm - 6:35 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 00m
HPN - FLL
Delta
$118
Delta
9:36 am - 2:29 pm
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
4h 53m
HPN - RSW
Allegiant Air
$121
Ovago
9:34 am - 4:22 pm
British Airways
1 Stop
6h 48m
HPN - FLL
British Airways
$126
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about White Plains to Florida flights.

Flight FAQs

From White Plains to Florida

Are flight prices decreasing from Bridgeport to Florida due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bridgeport and Florida for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from White Plains to Florida for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from White Plains to Florida for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $182, but on average you can expect to pay $217.

Are there nonstop flights from White Plains to Florida for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from White Plains to Florida under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from White Plains to Florida is less than $300.

Are there last-minute flights available from White Plains to Florida for under $600?

There are currently 20+ open flights from White Plains to Florida within the next 7 days for less than $600.

What days are nonstop flights available from Bridgeport to Florida?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from White Plains Westchester County to Florida was viewed by 1,269 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Bridgeport to Florida?

The most popular airlines flying from Bridgeport to Florida are JetBlue, Delta and Frontier. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Bridgeport to Florida?

When deciding which route to take from Bridgeport to Florida consider White Plains Westchester County - Orlando, White Plains Westchester County - Palm Beach Intl or White Plains Westchester County - Fort Lauderdale as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Bridgeport to Florida?

On average you can expect to pay $275 for a flight from Bridgeport to Florida. The cheapest flight overall is $107 while the most popular route, (White Plains Westchester County - Orlando) is currently priced at $179.

Destination information for Florida

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from White Plains to Florida
Flight duration
2h 56m

Airports servicing White Plains

Airports servicing

Destin (DSI)
Key West (EYW)
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Gainesville (GNV)
Jacksonville (JAX)