Cheap flights from Moline to O'Hare Intl (MLI - ORD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Moline (MLI) to O'Hare Intl (ORD)

All the information you need to plan the best MLI to ORD flight in 2022: compare Moline to O'Hare Intl flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in O'Hare Intl.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Moline average $376. You can even find prices in August for less than $376, as users have found deals to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from as low as $59. The month of September appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Moline. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 94%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (MLI - ORD)?

When flying from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Moline to O'Hare Intl in June, July 2022

The best prices found for MLI to ORD flights for June, July
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$258pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
1 Jul - 16 Jul
$313pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
27 Jun - 4 Jul
$353pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Moline Quad-City to O'Hare Intl 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to O'Hare Intl from Moline found for this year
17 Sep - 24 Sep
$168pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
4 Sep - 14 Sep
$189pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
8 Sep - 16 Sep
$233pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Non-stop flights to O'Hare Intl from Moline

Save time with Moline to O'Hare Intl direct flight deals
17 Sep - 24 Sep
$168pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
4 Sep - 14 Sep
$189pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
8 Sep - 16 Sep
$233pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Last minute flights from Moline to O'Hare Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to O'Hare Intl from Moline, departing today and this week
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$258pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$557pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$617pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City

One-way flights to O'Hare Intl from Moline

The cheapest one-way flights from Moline to O'Hare Intl
11:20 am - 5:35 am
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
18h 15m
MLI - ORD
Spirit Airlines
$340
Kissandfly.com
9:31 am - 6:52 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
9h 21m
MLI - ORD
United Airlines
$387
United
11:59 am - 3:50 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
15h 51m
MLI - ORD
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Moline</span> to <span class="emphasized">O'Hare Intl</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Moline to O'Hare Intl

What airport do you fly from for flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl?

Located just 4.0 mi from the city center, Moline Quad-City is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Moline. Booking flights from Quad-City (MLI) to Chicago O'Hare Intl should be relatively easy as there are 8 daily outbound flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl from 2 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Moline Quad-City to Chicago O'Hare Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $168, but on average you can expect to pay $391.

Are there nonstop flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 8 direct flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is less than $301.

Are there last-minute flights available from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for under $300?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on average per day?

Travelers can expect 9 flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 33% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Departing from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport will take you 1h 11m. Airlines will cover a distance of 139 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport round-trip?

United Airlines, at $168, was found to be the cheapest airline from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be American Airlines. These flights start at 35% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is United Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $204. However, be on the lookout for offers from American Airlines and Spirit Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport for a low price.

What are the cheapest flights from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

The cheapest flight price from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is $103. On average you can expect to pay $304. The most popular route, (Moline Quad-City - Chicago O'Hare Intl), can usually be booked for $284.

What are the most reliable airlines from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport consider choosing Copa Airlines (96%), Air Wisconsin (93%) or United Airlines (91%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Consider American Airlines, CAA or United Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Moline to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

Related searches

Flights to O'Hare Intl from Moline (MLI)
Flights to Moline Flights to O'Hare Intl Flights from Moline

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at O'Hare Intl Car Rentals in Illinois

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for O'Hare Intl (ORD)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to O'Hare Intl from Moline?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Moline Quad-City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago O'Hare Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Moline from O'Hare Intl?

Returning to Moline Quad-City from Chicago O'Hare Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Moline Quad-City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Moline Quad-City.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for O'Hare Intl (ORD)

Alternative routes for Moline to O'Hare Intl

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for O'Hare Intl

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Moline to O'Hare Intl.
Flight duration from MLI to Chicago O'Hare Intl
1h 05m
Average temperature for June in O'Hare Intl
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for June in O'Hare Intl
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Moline

Airports servicing Chicago

Hourly flight availability from Moline to O'Hare Intl

See what time of day planes typically take off from Moline towards O'Hare Intl.
Morning 6 AM to noon 62% of MLI to ORD departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 38% of MLI to ORD departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of MLI to ORD departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MLI to ORD departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Moline to O'Hare Intl
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Moline to O'Hare Intl.
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
8 daily flights
Tuesday
8 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
8 daily flights
Saturday
8 daily flights