Cheap flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor (BGR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Clearwater Beach to Bangor are usually found in February or October, booked 19 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Clearwater Beach to Bangor (BGR)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BGR flight in 2022: compare Clearwater Beach to Bangor flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Bangor.
CW9 - BGR
Price
$194 - $498
BGR
Temperature
17.6 - 68 °F
BGR
Rainfall
2.5 - 4.2 inches

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 46% potential price drop

Average price

$295

Average for round-trip flights in August 2022

Round-trip from

$194

From Clearwater Beach to Bangor

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine (CW9 - BGR)?

When flying from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine?

To save on the cost of your flight from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine, book at least 18 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 26% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $318 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $428.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine?

Flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine lean towards being more expensive in July. Prices are generally better when you fly from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $121.

Cheap flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor in August, September 2022

The best prices found for Clearwater Beach to BGR flights for August, September
27 Sep - 1 Oct
$324pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
27 Sep - 1 Oct
$328pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
3 Sep - 7 Sep
$330pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa

Clearwater Beach to Bangor 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Bangor from Clearwater Beach found for this year
27 Sep - 1 Oct
$324pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
27 Sep - 1 Oct
$328pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
3 Sep - 7 Sep
$330pp
TPA
Tampa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa

Cheap Delta flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor

15 Sep - 22 Sep
$358pp
TPA
Tampa
Delta
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
Delta
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
19 Sep - 29 Sep
$367pp
TPA
Tampa
Delta
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
Delta
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
20 Oct - 24 Oct
$378pp
TPA
Tampa
Delta
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
Delta
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa

Cheap American Airlines flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor

8 Sep - 13 Sep
$345pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
17 Sep - 21 Sep
$347pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
17 Sep - 21 Sep
$350pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa

Last minute flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor

Late deals on round-trip flights to Bangor from Clearwater Beach, departing today and this week
19 Aug - 23 Aug
$582pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TPA
Tampa
19 Aug - 23 Aug
$585pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TPA
Tampa
19 Aug - 23 Aug
$590pp
TPA
Tampa
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BGR
Bangor
BGR
Bangor
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TPA
Tampa

One-way flights to Bangor from Clearwater Beach

The cheapest one-way flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor
2:10 pm - 7:31 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 21m
TPA - BGR
United Airlines
$249
United
3:22 pm - 2:24 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
23h 02m
TPA - BGR
Multiple Airlines
$253
Kiwi.com
4:08 am - 7:55 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
15h 47m
TPA - BGR
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Clearwater Beach</span> to <span class="emphasized">Bangor</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Clearwater Beach to Bangor

What airport do you fly into for flights to Bangor from Clearwater Beach?

If you book a flight to Bangor from Clearwater Beach, you will be flying to Bangor, which is the city’s only airport. Bangor (BGR) is located 2.3 mi from the center of Bangor. There are 0 flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor per day from 5 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Clearwater Beach to Bangor have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $324, but on average you can expect to pay $365.

Are there last-minute flights available from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine for under $600?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine within the next 7 days for less than $600.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine?

Before booking your flight from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or Allegiant Air.

What are the cheapest flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine?

On average you can expect to pay $1,036 for a flight from Clearwater Beach to Bangor, Maine. The cheapest flight overall is $133 while the most popular route, (Tampa - Bangor) is currently priced at $347.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Bangor, ME

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Bangor from Clearwater Beach?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Bangor within the United States

Most visitors from Clearwater Beach need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bangor.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Clearwater Beach are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Bangor.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Clearwater Beach are not required to quarantine after entering Bangor.

Do I need a test to fly back to Clearwater Beach from Bangor?

Returning to Clearwater Beach from Bangor

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bangor are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Clearwater Beach.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bangor are not required to quarantine after entering Clearwater Beach.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Bangor, ME

Alternative routes for Clearwater Beach to Bangor

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 4 airlines flying from Clearwater Beach to Bangor

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Clearwater Beach to Bangor choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$104 $278 No cancel fee 88%
Delta
$147 $404 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$185 $415 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$192 $345 No cancel fee 69%

Hourly flight availability from Clearwater Beach to Bangor

See what time of day planes typically take off from Clearwater Beach towards Bangor.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 71% of Clearwater Beach to BGR departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 28% of Clearwater Beach to BGR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of Clearwater Beach to BGR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of Clearwater Beach to BGR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Flights North America USA Maine Bangor Cheap flights from Clearwater Beach to Bangor