Cheap flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale (BGR - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in June or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bangor (BGR) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

All the information you need to plan the best BGR to FLL flight in 2021: compare Bangor to Fort Lauderdale flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Lauderdale.
BGR - FLL
Price
$291 - $536
FLL
Temperature
78.8 - 91.4 °F
FLL
Rainfall
1.7 - 10.4 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$291

From Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

One-way from

$129

One-way flight from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 55% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 22 days in advance to save up to 35% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 22 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $182, or $255 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in November. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Fort Lauderdale. Flights to Fort Lauderdale from Bangor in August are about $196 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $50.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale (BGR - FLL)?

When flying from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight at noon, which can drop the price by up to 20% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale in June, July 2021

The best prices found for BGR to FLL flights for June, July
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$127pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$130pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Jun - 5 Jul
$131pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

Bangor to Fort Lauderdale 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Bangor found for this year
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$127pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$130pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Jun - 5 Jul
$131pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Bangor

Save time with Bangor to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$127pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$130pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Jun - 5 Jul
$131pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

Last minute flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Bangor, departing today and this week
21 Jun - 5 Jul
$131pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Jun - 28 Jun
$142pp
BGR
Bangor
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor
21 Jun - 28 Jun
$193pp
BGR
Bangor
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BGR
Bangor

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Bangor

The cheapest one-way flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale
3:35 am - 12:38 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 03m
BGR - FLL
American Airlines
1:20 am - 6:58 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 38m
BGR - FLL
Delta
$133
Delta
2:30 am - 8:36 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
18h 06m
BGR - FLL
United Airlines
$206
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Bangor</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bangor and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $123, but on average you can expect to pay $209.

Are there nonstop flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale is less than $132.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale for under $200?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Bangor or Fort Lauderdale?

Bangor will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 0 days.

Is Bangor weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Temperatures around the 91 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Fort Lauderdale is hotter than in Bangor. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale?

There are many flights that can get you from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale in 3h 36m. Fly via Allegiant Air, American Airlines, or Delta to get the fastest option. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

According to our current data, Allegiant Air ($123), United Airlines ($230), and American Airlines ($231) offers the cheapest pricing from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale. Allegiant Air is currently priced 69% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $62 on Allegiant Air. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $114 and American Airlines from $122 one-way.

Alternative routes for Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale.
Flight duration
3h 25m
Average temperature for June in Fort Lauderdale
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Fort Lauderdale
10.4 ″

Airports servicing Bangor

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Top 3 airlines flying from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$184 $425 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$220 $463 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$251 $506 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale

See what time of day planes typically take off from Bangor towards Fort Lauderdale.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of BGR to FLL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of BGR to FLL departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of BGR to FLL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BGR to FLL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Bangor to Fort Lauderdale