Cheap flights from Salisbury to Atlanta (SBY - ATL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Salisbury (SBY) to Atlanta (ATL)

All the information you need to plan the best SBY to ATL flight in 2021: compare Salisbury to Atlanta flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Atlanta.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Salisbury to Atlanta?

Saturday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Salisbury to Atlanta. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Atlanta.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Salisbury to Atlanta?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 20 days in advance, which can save you up to 28% on flights from Salisbury to Atlanta compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 20 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $164. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $224.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta?

Flights from Salisbury to Atlanta lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Salisbury to Atlanta in April, with the cheapest ticket starting at $42.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta (SBY - ATL)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta at noon. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 14% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Salisbury to Atlanta in June, July 2021

The best prices found for SBY to ATL flights for June, July
9 Jul - 11 Jul
$277pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$282pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
9 Jul - 11 Jul
$283pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

Salisbury to Atlanta 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Atlanta from Salisbury found for this year
5 Nov - 9 Nov
$277pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
8 Jul - 11 Jul
$282pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
9 Jul - 11 Jul
$283pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

Last minute flights from Salisbury to Atlanta

Late deals on round-trip flights to Atlanta from Salisbury, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$395pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$400pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
23 Jun - 27 Jun
$4,162pp
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

One-way flights to Atlanta from Salisbury

The cheapest one-way flights from Salisbury to Atlanta
2:45 am - 3:40 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
12h 55m
SBY - ATL
American Airlines
2:25 am - 3:40 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
13h 15m
SBY - ATL
American Airlines
11:39 am - 10:15 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
22h 36m
SBY - ATL
Multiple Airlines
$1,772
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Salisbury</span> to <span class="emphasized">Atlanta</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Salisbury to Atlanta

Are flight prices decreasing from Salisbury to Atlanta due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Salisbury and Atlanta for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson that may be offering flexible change policies is American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Salisbury to Atlanta for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Salisbury to Atlanta for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $277, but on average you can expect to pay $1,898.

Are there nonstop flights from Salisbury to Atlanta for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Salisbury to Atlanta, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Salisbury to Atlanta for under $400?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Salisbury to Atlanta within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Salisbury to Atlanta?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Friday.

Does it rain more in Salisbury or Atlanta?

In Salisbury, there will be less rainfall in Salisbury compared to Atlanta over the next 9 days.

Is Salisbury weather warmer or cooler than Atlanta?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Atlanta is hotter than in Salisbury. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Salisbury to Atlanta?

Departing from Salisbury to Atlanta will take you 4h 20m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($277), offers the cheapest pricing from Salisbury to Atlanta. You may be able to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta for 24% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Salisbury to Atlanta one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Salisbury to Atlanta is American Airlines ($144).

Destination information for Atlanta

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Salisbury to Atlanta.
Average temperature for June in Atlanta
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Atlanta
4.6 ″

Airports servicing Salisbury

Airports servicing Atlanta

Home North America USA Georgia Atlanta Cheap flights from Salisbury to Atlanta