Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Williamsburg

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Williamsburg

All the information you need to plan the best CLT to RIC flight in 2021: compare Charlotte to Williamsburg flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Williamsburg.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Williamsburg (CLT - W11)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg in December, January 2022

The best prices found for CLT to Williamsburg flights for December, January
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$155pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$163pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 11 Dec
$258pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte Douglas to Williamsburg 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Williamsburg from Charlotte found for this year
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$155pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$163pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 11 Dec
$258pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Williamsburg from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Williamsburg direct flight deals
28 Jan - 30 Jan
$314pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
16 Dec - 18 Dec
$402pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Dec - 26 Dec
$408pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg

Late deals on round-trip flights to Williamsburg from Charlotte, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$155pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 10 Dec
$163pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
10 Dec - 11 Dec
$258pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHF
Newport News Intl
PHF
Newport News Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Williamsburg from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg
1:05 pm - 2:30 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
CLT - PHF
American Airlines
6:41 am - 8:03 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 22m
CLT - PHF
American Airlines
5:38 pm - 6:58 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 20m
CLT - PHF
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Charlotte</span> to <span class="emphasized">Williamsburg</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Williamsburg

What airport do you fly from for flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg?

Charlotte Douglas (CLT), located 5.7 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg. 4 airlines have flights from Douglas to Williamsburg on a regular basis. Booking flights from Charlotte Douglas to Williamsburg should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 3 outbound flights to Williamsburg per day.

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Williamsburg have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

American Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $266, but on average you can expect to pay $358.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Williamsburg is less than $422.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Williamsburg for under $200?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg?

While on average a flight from Charlotte to Williamsburg is generally $220, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $78. When looking at the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Newport News Intl), you can expect to pay $155 for that flight.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charlotte to Williamsburg?

The most popular airlines flying from Charlotte to Williamsburg are American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Williamsburg

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Williamsburg from Charlotte?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Williamsburg within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Williamsburg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Williamsburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Williamsburg.

Do I need a test to fly back to Charlotte from Williamsburg?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Williamsburg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Williamsburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Williamsburg are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Williamsburg

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Williamsburg

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Williamsburg

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Charlotte to Williamsburg.
Flight duration from CLT to Williamsburg
1h 30m
Average temperature for December in Williamsburg
53.6 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Williamsburg
3.2 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Williamsburg

Newport News Intl (PHF)

Top 3 airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Williamsburg

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Charlotte to Williamsburg choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$135 $371 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$142 $287 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$169 $446 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Williamsburg

See what time of day planes typically take off from Charlotte towards Williamsburg.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 36% of CLT to Williamsburg departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 35% of CLT to Williamsburg departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 28% of CLT to Williamsburg departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of CLT to Williamsburg departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Williamsburg
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Charlotte to Williamsburg.
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA Virginia Williamsburg Cheap flights from Charlotte to Williamsburg