Menu

Cheap flights from Burbank (BUR) to Washington (WA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Burbank to Washington in June, July 2020

The best prices found for BUR to Washington flights for June, July
14 Jun - 11 Jul
$150pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
14 Jun - 11 Jul
$158pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
18 Jun - 24 Jun
$163pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank to Washington 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington from Burbank found for this year
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$74pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
12 Aug - 18 Aug
$77pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$80pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Washington from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Washington direct flight deals
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$74pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
12 Aug - 18 Aug
$77pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
29 Jul - 31 Jul
$88pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Washington

Late deals on round-trip flights to Washington from Burbank, departing today and this week
24 May - 3 Jun
$204pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
26 May - 30 May
$222pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
29 May - 3 Jun
$231pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Washington from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Washington
1:54 pm - 8:14 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
6h 20m
BUR - SEA
Spirit Airlines
$87
Kiwi.com
10:04 am - 9:17 am
Major Airline
1 Stop
23h 13m
BUR - SEA
Major Airline
$137
StudentUniverse
5:00 pm - 7:08 am
JetBlue
1 Stop
14h 08m
BUR - SEA
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Burbank to Washington flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Washington

Are flight prices decreasing from Burbank to Washington due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Burbank and Washington for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Washington for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Washington for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $74, but on average you can expect to pay $104.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Washington for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Burbank to Washington under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Washington is less than $79.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Washington for under $300?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Burbank to Washington within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Washington?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Burbank Bob Hope to Washington was viewed by 618 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Burbank to Washington?

The most popular airlines flying from Burbank to Washington are Major Airline, JetBlue and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Burbank to Washington?

When deciding which route to take from Burbank to Washington consider Burbank Bob Hope - Seattle/Tacoma Intl, Burbank Bob Hope - Spokane or Burbank Bob Hope - Bellingham as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Burbank to Washington?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $52. While the most popular route (Burbank Bob Hope - Seattle/Tacoma Intl) can be booked for $91 on average our data indicates $238 when flying from Burbank to Washington

What are the most reliable airlines from Burbank to Washington?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Burbank to Washington consider choosing American Airlines (100%), Japan Airlines (100%) or SkyWest Airlines (99%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

Arrival points for flights from Burbank to Washington

Destination information for Washington

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Burbank to Washington
Flight duration
2h 41m

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing

Deer Harbor (DHB)
Wenatchee (EAT)
Eastsound Orcas Island (ESD)
Friday Harbor SPB (FBS)
Port Angeles (FRD)