Menu

Cheap flights from Columbia (CAE) to South Carolina (SC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Columbia (CAE) to South Carolina

How far in advance should I book a flight from Columbia to South Carolina?

To save on the cost of your flight from Columbia to South Carolina, book at least 16 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 21% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $234 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $306.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbia to South Carolina?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to South Carolina. Flights to South Carolina from Columbia in August are about $324 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $124.

Cheap flights from Columbia to South Carolina in January, February 2021

The best prices found for CAE to South Carolina flights for January, February
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$484pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$771pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$775pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan

Columbia to South Carolina 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to South Carolina from Columbia found for this year
2 Mar - 5 Mar
$269pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
2 Mar - 5 Mar
$273pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
22 Jan - 24 Jan
$484pp
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan

One-way flights to South Carolina from Columbia

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbia to South Carolina
1:30 am - 4:40 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 10m
CAE - CHS
American Airlines
1:45 pm - 10:00 am
Silver Airways
3 Stops
20h 15m
CAE - CHS
Silver Airways
$156
Gotogate
2:00 am - 1:09 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
11h 09m
CAE - CHS
United Airlines
$202
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbia to South Carolina flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbia to South Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Columbia to South Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Columbia and South Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Columbia to South Carolina for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Columbia to South Carolina for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $269, but on average you can expect to pay $271.

Are there nonstop flights from Columbia to South Carolina for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Columbia to South Carolina, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How long is the flight from Columbia to South Carolina?

A quick flight from Columbia to South Carolina can take about 4h 16m. American Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $273.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Columbia to South Carolina round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to South Carolina, with prices starting at $269.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Columbia to South Carolina one-way?

$102 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Silver Airways. You may also be able to find cheap deals on American Airlines and United Airlines, with prices starting from $145 and $202, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Columbia to South Carolina

Show more

Destination information for South Carolina

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbia to South Carolina

Airports servicing Columbia

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)
Home North America USA South Carolina Cheap flights from Columbia to South Carolina