Menu

Cheap flights from Charleston to Boston (CHS - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charleston to Boston are usually found in January or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

$300
$250
$190
$137
Price
$137 - $257
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 17% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $212 Price for this month
Cheapest price $137 From Charleston to Boston

Cheap flights from Charleston to Boston in February 2020

The best prices found for CHS to BOS flights for February
27 Feb - 29 Mar
$270pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$280pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
28 Feb - 5 Mar
$324pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Charleston to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Charleston found for this year
2 Apr - 6 Apr
$147pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
27 Aug - 31 Aug
$156pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
1 Apr - 7 Apr
$162pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Non-stop flights to Boston from Charleston

Save time with Charleston to Boston direct flight deals
2 Apr - 6 Apr
$147pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
3 Apr - 7 Apr
$172pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

Last minute flights from Charleston to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Charleston, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 29 Mar
$270pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
26 Feb - 3 Mar
$280pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
21 Feb - 16 May
$340pp
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal

One-way flights to Boston from Charleston

The cheapest one-way flights from Charleston to Boston
7:00 am - 9:11 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
2h 11m
CHS - BOS
Major Airline
$264
StudentUniverse
1:00 am - 3:09 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
2h 09m
CHS - BOS
JetBlue
10:00 am - 12:22 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 22m
CHS - BOS
Delta
$1104
Delta

Alternative routes for Charleston to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charleston to Boston
Flight duration
2h 28m
Average temperature for February in Boston
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Boston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Charleston

Airports servicing Boston

Weekly flight availability
from Charleston to Boston
Sunday
10 daily flights
Monday
19 daily flights
Tuesday
19 daily flights
Wednesday
19 daily flights
Thursday
14 daily flights
Friday
19 daily flights
Saturday
12 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charleston to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charleston to Boston

What days are nonstop flights available from Charleston to Boston?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 65 users have taken a look at flights from Charleston AFB-Municipal to Boston Logan Intl.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Charleston to Boston are typically delayed by 114min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 66 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Charleston AFB-Municipal to Boston Logan Intl on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is JetBlue Airways. When flying this airline from Charleston to Boston on average you can expect to find 15 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charleston to Boston take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 511 miles.

How many flights depart from Charleston to Boston on average per day?

On average 65 flights depart from Charleston AFB-Municipal to Boston Logan Intl per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 15% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 29% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 55% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charleston or Boston?

In Charleston, there will be same rainfall in Charleston compared to Boston over the next 13 days.

Is Charleston weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 91 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Boston is typically colder than in Charleston. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.