Cheap flights from Alabama (AL) to Milwaukee (MKE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Alabama to Milwaukee (MKE)

All the information you need to plan the best null to MKE flight in 2022: compare Alabama to Milwaukee flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Milwaukee.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Alabama to Milwaukee?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Milwaukee from Alabama. Users have commonly found prices around $433 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $145. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alabama to Milwaukee (AL - MKE)?

When flying from Alabama to Milwaukee, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Alabama to Milwaukee in August, September 2022

The best prices found for Alabama to MKE flights for August, September
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$315pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
14 Sep - 20 Sep
$322pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
29 Sep - 4 Oct
$333pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham

Alabama to Milwaukee 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milwaukee from Alabama found for this year
12 Nov - 14 Nov
$305pp
PNS
Pensacola
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$315pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
14 Sep - 20 Sep
$322pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham

Cheap Delta flights from Alabama to Milwaukee

3 Sep - 5 Sep
$315pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
9 Dec - 11 Dec
$324pp
BHM
Birmingham
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
3 Feb - 5 Feb
$344pp
BHM
Birmingham
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham

Cheap American Airlines flights from Alabama to Milwaukee

21 Sep - 26 Sep
$321pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
14 Sep - 20 Sep
$322pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
29 Sep - 4 Oct
$333pp
BHM
Birmingham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham

Last minute flights from Alabama to Milwaukee

Late deals on round-trip flights to Milwaukee from Alabama, departing today and this week
18 Aug - 22 Aug
$436pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
15 Aug - 20 Aug
$482pp
PNS
Pensacola
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola
14 Aug - 15 Aug
$484pp
PNS
Pensacola
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
PNS
Pensacola

One-way flights to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Alabama

The cheapest one-way flights from Alabama to Milwaukee
3:25 am - 2:46 am
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
23h 21m
PNS - MKE
Spirit Airlines
$200
CheapOair
2:00 am - 5:53 am
Delta
1 Stop
3h 53m
MOB - MKE
Delta
$339
Delta
6:44 am - 9:16 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
14h 32m
PNS - MKE
Multiple Airlines
$377
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Alabama</span> to <span class="emphasized">Milwaukee</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Alabama to Milwaukee

What airport do you fly into for flights to Milwaukee from Alabama?

For a flight from Alabama to Milwaukee, you will be flying into Milwaukee-Mitchell. Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE) is just 6.4 mi from the center of the city.

Which airlines flying from Alabama to Milwaukee-Mitchell have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Alabama to Milwaukee-Mitchell have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Delta with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Alabama to Milwaukee for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Alabama to Milwaukee for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $305, but on average you can expect to pay $342.

Are there last-minute flights available from Alabama to Milwaukee for under $500?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Alabama to Milwaukee within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Alabama to Milwaukee one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Spirit Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $159. Delta flights start at $173 while deals on American Airlines start at $178 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Alabama to Milwaukee?

When booking a flight from Alabama to Milwaukee, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or Delta as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Alabama to Milwaukee?

The most popular flight routes from Alabama to Milwaukee are Pensacola - Milwaukee-Mitchell, Huntsville - Milwaukee-Mitchell and Birmingham - Milwaukee-Mitchell.

What are the cheapest flights from Alabama to Milwaukee?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Alabama to Milwaukee? While on average our users pay $455, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $148. The most popular route (Pensacola - Milwaukee-Mitchell), is priced around $305.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Milwaukee from Alabama?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Alabama need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Alabama are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Alabama are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Do I need a test to fly back to Alabama from Milwaukee?

Returning to Alabama from Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Alabama.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Alabama.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Departure points for flights from Alabama to Milwaukee

Select to see more specific information for flights to Milwaukee from all departure points in Alabama.

Top 4 airlines flying from Alabama to Milwaukee-Mitchell

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Alabama to Milwaukee choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$94 $206 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$137 $387 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$143 $388 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$212 $328 No cancel fee 69%