Menu

Cheap flights from Indiana (IN) to Massachusetts (MA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indiana to Massachusetts

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indiana to Massachusetts?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 26 days in advance, which can save you up to 23% on flights from Indiana to Massachusetts compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 26 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $270. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $316.

Cheap flights from Indiana to Massachusetts in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Indiana to Massachusetts flights for July, August
9 Jul - 14 Jul
$116pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
9 Jul - 13 Oct
$135pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
9 Jul - 15 Jul
$138pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis

Indiana to Massachusetts 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Massachusetts from Indiana found for this year
9 Jul - 14 Jul
$116pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
9 Jul - 13 Oct
$135pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
9 Jul - 17 Oct
$138pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Non-stop flights to Massachusetts from Indiana

Save time with Indiana to Massachusetts direct flight deals
16 Sep - 16 Sep
$177pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
20 Sep - 23 Sep
$187pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
23 Sep - 27 Sep
$193pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indiana to Massachusetts

Late deals on round-trip flights to Massachusetts from Indiana, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 1 Jul
$183pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$211pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$221pp
SBN
South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBN
South Bend/Michiana

One-way flights to Massachusetts from Indiana

The cheapest one-way flights from Indiana to Massachusetts
4:00 am - 12:04 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
8h 04m
IND - BOS
Spirit Airlines
$106
Kiwi.com
4:26 am - 11:43 am
Major Airline
1 Stop
7h 17m
IND - BOS
Major Airline
$112
StudentUniverse
8:00 am - 5:10 pm
Delta
2 Stops
9h 10m
FWA - BOS
Delta
$113
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indiana to Massachusetts flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indiana to Massachusetts

Are flight prices decreasing from Indiana to Massachusetts due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indiana and Massachusetts for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Massachusetts for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indiana to Massachusetts for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $116, but on average you can expect to pay $152.

Are there nonstop flights from Indiana to Massachusetts for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Indiana to Massachusetts under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Indiana to Massachusetts is less than $238.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indiana to Massachusetts for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Indiana to Massachusetts within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 38 users have taken a look at flights from Indiana to Massachusetts.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Indiana to Massachusetts?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Spirit Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Indiana to Massachusetts.

What are the most popular routes from Indiana to Massachusetts?

While some choose either Fort Wayne - Boston Logan Intl or Indianapolis - Nantucket Memorial, Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl is the most popular route from Indiana to Massachusetts.

What are the cheapest Flights from Indiana to Massachusetts?

The cheapest flight price from Indiana to Massachusetts is $115. On average you can expect to pay $256. The most popular route, (Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl), can usually be booked for $57.

Destination points for flights from Indiana to Massachusetts

Destination information for Massachusetts

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indiana to Massachusetts
Flight duration
2h 31m

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Airports servicing

Boston (BOS)
Beverly (BVY)
New Bedford (EWB)
Hyannis (HYA)
West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard (MVY)