Menu

Cheap flights from Indiana (IN) to Maryland (MD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indiana to Maryland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indiana to Maryland?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 28 days in advance to save up to 11% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 28 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Indiana to Maryland 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $252, or $276 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indiana to Maryland?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Maryland from Indiana average $243. You can even find prices in February for less than $243, as users have found deals to Maryland from as low as $119. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Maryland from Indiana. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 37%.

Cheap flights from Indiana to Maryland in August, September 2020

The best prices found for Indiana to Maryland flights for August, September
26 Jul - 1 Aug
$93pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
1 Aug - 4 Aug
$100pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
22 Aug - 24 Aug
$101pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Indiana to Maryland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maryland from Indiana found for this year
26 Jul - 1 Aug
$93pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
1 Aug - 4 Aug
$100pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
22 Aug - 24 Aug
$101pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Non-stop flights to Maryland from Indiana

Save time with Indiana to Maryland direct flight deals
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$209pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indiana to Maryland

Late deals on round-trip flights to Maryland from Indiana, departing today and this week
26 Jul - 1 Aug
$93pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
29 Jul - 1 Aug
$108pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
25 Jul - 28 Jul
$111pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis

One-way flights to Maryland from Indiana

The cheapest one-way flights from Indiana to Maryland
4:00 am - 1:03 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
9h 03m
IND - BWI
Spirit Airlines
$70
Travelocity
9:37 am - 3:14 pm
Major Airline
1 Stop
5h 37m
IND - IAD
Major Airline
$92
StudentUniverse
2:45 am - 6:37 am
Delta
1 Stop
3h 52m
IND - BWI
Delta
$93
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indiana to Maryland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indiana to Maryland

Are flight prices decreasing from Indiana to Maryland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indiana and Maryland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Maryland for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indiana to Maryland for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $93, but on average you can expect to pay $107.

Are there nonstop flights from Indiana to Maryland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Indiana to Maryland under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Indiana to Maryland is less than $209.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indiana to Maryland for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Indiana to Maryland within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Indiana to Maryland?

Before booking your flight from Indiana to Maryland check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, American Airlines or Delta.

What are the most popular routes from Indiana to Maryland?

While some choose either Indianapolis - Baltimore/Washington or Indianapolis - Washington Dulles Intl, Indianapolis - Washington Reagan-National is the most popular route from Indiana to Maryland.

What are the cheapest Flights from Indiana to Maryland?

While on average a flight from Indiana to Maryland is generally $207, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $78. When looking at the most popular route, (Indianapolis - Washington Reagan-National), you can expect to pay $101 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Indiana to Maryland?

Spirit Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta can get you from Indiana to Maryland in just under 1h 39m. Your travel time can differ by up to 1h 36m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Indiana to Maryland round-trip?

Currently priced at $108, Delta will fly you from Indiana to Maryland and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Spirit Airlines for as low as $109.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Indiana to Maryland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Spirit Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $45. However, be on the lookout for offers from Delta and Allegiant Air, as they are both options that can get you from Indiana to Maryland for a low price.

Destination points for flights from Indiana to Maryland

Destination information for Maryland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indiana to Maryland

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Airports servicing

Frederick (FDK)
Hagerstown (HGR)
Cumberland (OBT)
Salisbury (SBY)
Home North America USA Maryland Cheap flights from Indiana to Maryland