Menu

Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne (PHL - FWA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne are usually found in March or April, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

$380
$350
$320
$295
Price
$295 - $384
Temperature
36 - 86 °F
Rainfall
2 - 5 inches
Most popular in February High demand for flights, 0% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $384 Price for this month
Cheapest price $295 From Philadelphia to Fort Wayne

Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne in February 2020

The best prices found for PHL to FWA flights for February
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$533pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PHL
Philadelphia
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$535pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PHL
Philadelphia

Philadelphia to Fort Wayne 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Wayne from Philadelphia found for this year
3 Jul - 7 Jul
$315pp
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
27 Apr - 5 May
$323pp
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia
28 Apr - 30 Apr
$333pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Delta
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Delta
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia

Non-stop flights to Fort Wayne from Philadelphia

Save time with Philadelphia to Fort Wayne direct flight deals
20 Mar - 22 Mar
$315pp
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
27 Apr - 8 May
$370pp
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia
7 Mar - 3 Apr
$390pp
PHL
Philadelphia
American Airlines
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
Non-Stop
PHL
Philadelphia

Last minute flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Wayne from Philadelphia, departing today and this week
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$533pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PHL
Philadelphia
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$535pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PHL
Philadelphia
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$594pp
PHL
Philadelphia
Delta
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne
FWA
Fort Wayne
Delta
 
1 STOP
PHL
Philadelphia

One-way flights to Fort Wayne from Philadelphia

The cheapest one-way flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne
1:55 pm - 4:00 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHL - FWA
American Airlines
1:55 pm - 4:00 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHL - FWA
American Airlines
12:55 pm - 3:00 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
PHL - FWA
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Fort Wayne

Destination information for Fort Wayne

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne
Average temperature for February in Fort Wayne
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Fort Wayne
2.0 ″

Airports servicing Philadelphia

Airports servicing Fort Wayne

Weekly flight availability
from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Philadelphia to Fort Wayne flights.

Flight FAQs

From Philadelphia to Fort Wayne

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne are usually delayed by 20min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

84,257,008 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Delta Air Lines, Inc. offers the cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne. On average 292 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 3 hours, covering a distance of 330 miles.

How many flights depart from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne on average per day?

Per day, 1 flight departs from Philadelphia to Fort Wayne on average.
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Philadelphia or Fort Wayne?

The rainfall in Philadelphia is generally same as the rainfall in Fort Wayne. This will continue over the next 13 days.

Is Philadelphia weather warmer or cooler than Fort Wayne?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 88 °F range in July. The weather in Fort Wayne is generally colder than Philadelphia's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.