Menu

Cheap flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis (DCA - IND)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Reagan National to Indianapolis are usually found in September or December, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Reagan National (DCA) to Indianapolis (IND)

DCA - IND
Price
$275 - $366
IND
Temperature
39.2 - 86 °F
IND
Rainfall
2.3 - 5.1 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 14% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 13% potential price drop
Round-trip from S$ 275 From Reagan National to Indianapolis
One-way from S$ 203 One-way flight from Reagan National to Indianapolis
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Reagan National to Indianapolis?

Users have found that leaving on a Friday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 23% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Reagan National to Indianapolis?

To save on the cost of your flight from Reagan National to Indianapolis, book at least 24 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 39% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $173 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $235.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Reagan National to Indianapolis?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Indianapolis from Reagan National average $181. You can even find prices in September for less than $181, as users have found deals to Indianapolis from as low as $101. The month of February appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Indianapolis from Reagan National. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 32%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Reagan National to Indianapolis (DCA - IND)?

It’s optimal to fly from Reagan National to Indianapolis in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 9% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis in September, October 2020

The best prices found for DCA to IND flights for September, October
19 Oct - 20 Oct
$160pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
13 Oct - 20 Oct
$161pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
19 Oct - 20 Oct
$163pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Reagan National to Indianapolis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indianapolis from Reagan National found for this year
19 Oct - 20 Oct
$160pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
13 Oct - 20 Oct
$161pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
19 Oct - 20 Oct
$163pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Non-stop flights to Indianapolis from Reagan National

Save time with Reagan National to Indianapolis direct flight deals
24 Oct - 25 Oct
$199pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Major Airline
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
19 Oct - 20 Oct
$211pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
29 Sep - 2 Oct
$232pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
British Airways
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
British Airways
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

Last minute flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indianapolis from Reagan National, departing today and this week
26 Sep - 10 Oct
$197pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
28 Sep - 5 Oct
$207pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
26 Sep - 27 Sep
$228pp
DCA
Washington Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington Reagan-National

One-way flights to Indianapolis from Reagan National

The cheapest one-way flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis
11:02 am - 12:53 pm
British Airways
Nonstop
1h 51m
DCA - IND
British Airways
$203
Travelgenio
2:00 am - 6:46 pm
Delta
3 Stops
16h 46m
DCA - IND
Delta
$258
Delta
4:40 am - 1:01 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
8h 21m
DCA - IND
Multiple Airlines
$501
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Reagan National to Indianapolis flights.

Flight FAQs

From Reagan National to Indianapolis

Are flight prices decreasing from Reagan National to Indianapolis due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Reagan National and Indianapolis for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just $160, but on average you can expect to pay $192.

Are there nonstop flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Reagan National to Indianapolis is less than $214.

Are there last-minute flights available from Reagan National to Indianapolis for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Reagan National or Indianapolis?

Reagan National will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Indianapolis over the next 13 days.

Is Reagan National weather warmer or cooler than Indianapolis?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Indianapolis is colder than in Reagan National. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Reagan National to Indianapolis?

For as low as $199, Major Airline can have you in Indianapolis from Reagan National in 1h 49m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Reagan National to Indianapolis round-trip?

British Airways, at $160, was found to be the cheapest airline from Reagan National to Indianapolis.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include Delta and Major Airline. British Airways is currently priced 49% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Reagan National to Indianapolis one-way?

$83 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Delta. You may also be able to find cheap deals on British Airways, with prices from $203.

Destination information for Indianapolis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Reagan National to Indianapolis
Flight duration
1h 43m
Average temperature for September in Indianapolis
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Indianapolis
4.0 ″

Airports servicing Washington

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Hourly flight availability from Reagan National to Indianapolis

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of DCA to IND departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of DCA to IND departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of DCA to IND departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of DCA to IND departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Reagan National to Indianapolis
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA Indiana Indianapolis Cheap flights from Reagan National to Indianapolis