Las Vegas

$108+ Cheap flights from Spartanburg, SC to Las Vegas (LAS)

CLT — LAS
Sep 23 — Sep 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Spartanburg to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are usually found in August or April, booked 63 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

Cheap flight deals from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

Cheapest flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

Mon 9/213:13 pm -
1 stop9h 29m
Mon 9/2112:59 am -
1 stop7h 17m
Deal found 8/23$273
Wed 11/117:44 pm -
1 stop7h 03m
Sat 11/1412:01 am -
1 stop7h 56m
Deal found 8/20$277
Sat 10/109:42 pm -
1 stop12h 56m
Wed 10/1412:52 am -
1 stop7h 19m
Deal found 8/24$278
Sat 9/269:40 pm -
1 stop13h 27m
Fri 10/212:59 am -
1 stop11h 42m
Deal found 8/24$279
Wed 10/71:34 pm -
1 stop13h 19m
Wed 10/1410:06 pm -
1 stop7h 31m
Deal found 8/23$281
Tue 10/69:40 pm -
1 stop13h 27m
Mon 10/1212:40 am -
1 stop7h 25m
Deal found 8/22$282
Wed 9/231:34 pm -
1 stop13h 19m
Mon 9/285:20 pm -
2 stops12h 15m
Deal found 8/19$283
Thu 10/811:56 am -
1 stop21h 26m
Mon 10/1210:15 pm -
1 stop7h 22m
Deal found 8/22$284
Wed 9/161:34 pm -
1 stop13h 19m
Wed 9/2310:06 pm -
1 stop7h 29m
Deal found 8/19$285
Thu 10/19:32 am -
2 stops16h 56m
Sun 10/412:53 am -
1 stop7h 21m
Deal found 8/19$286
Sun 9/1312:09 pm -
2 stops27h 44m
Sat 9/1912:59 pm -
1 stop19h 15m
Deal found 8/19$287

Find flight deals from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$273
(Frontier)

One-way from

$108
(Jetabroad)

Popular in

September

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$455
Provider with most accurate pricing for Charlotte Douglas-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Charlotte Douglas-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flights.
From Spartanburg to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
One-way flight from Spartanburg to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 0% potential increase in price ($1 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 0% potential price decrease ($3 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 11/5

10:40 am-5:20 pm

2 stops9h 40m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sat 11/7

8:40 am-7:00 pm

2 stops7h 20m

$407

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Fri 11/13

4:30 pm-11:50 pm

2 stops10h 20m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Wed 11/18

10:00 am-9:00 pm

2 stops8h 00m

$458

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 10/29

7:40 am-1:00 pm

2 stops8h 20m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 10/30

8:05 am-7:30 pm

2 stops8h 25m

$467

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 9/24

6:35 am-1:35 pm

2 stops10h 00m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sat 9/26

6:10 am-6:25 pm

2 stops9h 15m

$496

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 11/11

7:40 am-1:20 pm

2 stops8h 40m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sat 11/14

1:25 am-12:40 pm

2 stops8h 15m

$496

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 9/8

6:30 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop6h 45m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 9/11

6:55 am-5:35 pm

1 stop7h 40m

$499

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Fri 10/9

4:15 pm-11:40 pm

2 stops10h 25m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 10/16

11:00 am-9:45 pm

2 stops7h 45m

$515

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 9/29

1:15 pm-10:13 pm

2 stops11h 58m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Wed 10/7

11:43 pm-10:08 am

1 stop7h 25m

$524

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/1

6:45 am-1:00 pm

2 stops9h 15m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 11/6

7:35 am-6:50 pm

2 stops8h 15m

$536

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 10/15

4:15 pm-11:40 pm

2 stops10h 25m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 10/19

7:25 am-7:30 pm

2 stops9h 05m

$558

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/19

Showing 1-10 of 23 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Best time to book a flight from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Las Vegas from Spartanburg with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from SB1 to LAS?

It’s optimal to fly from Spartanburg to Las Vegas at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 28% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the afternoon.

Weekly flight availability from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

The most flights from SB1 to LAS are scheduled on a Sunday (10 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Tuesday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (5 on average).

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Spartanburg to Las Vegas flights typically cost between $380 and $610 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $273 on Frontier (Sep 21-Sep 21).

What is the cheapest day to fly from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Spartanburg to Las Vegas flight should consider departing on Friday mornings when fares are most often at their lowest. Sunday afternoons flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

Reviews of airlines servicing Las Vegas

Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with Southwest,Delta, andAmerican Airlines from Spartanburg to Las Vegas to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Entertainment

7.5

Crew

8.6

Food

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Libby,Jun 2026

TUS - LAS

One delay in a 2 layover flight=a good trip. The crew was great.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Las Vegas from Spartanburg?

    Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl (LAS), located 6.2 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas. 7 airlines have flights to Harry Reid Intl from Spartanburg on a regular basis. Booking flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 7 inbound flights from Spartanburg per day.

  • How popular is this Spartanburg to Las Vegas flight route?

  • How long is the flight from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

    For as low as $407, Southwest can have you in Las Vegas from Spartanburg in 9h 40m. The distance between Spartanburg and Las Vegas is about 1910 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Spartanburg to Las Vegas one-way?

    The cheapest airline one-way is Frontier, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $78. However, be on the lookout for offers from Delta and United Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Spartanburg to Las Vegas for a low price.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

    Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $340. While the most popular route (Charlotte Douglas - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl) can be booked for $291 on average, our data indicates $865 when flying from Spartanburg to Las Vegas.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Spartanburg to Las Vegas flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Spartanburg to Las Vegas?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Spartanburg to Las Vegas by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Las Vegas?

Book flights to Las Vegas if you plan to visit one of these locations
Paradise
Mesquite
Henderson
Kingman
North Las Vegas
Boulder City
Needles
Winchester
Sunrise Manor

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 7 airlines flying from Spartanburg to Las Vegas

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Allegiant AirCheapest$137Average$258FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time88%
FrontierCheapest$158Average$279FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%
DeltaCheapest$236Average$429FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$266Average$463FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$288Average$506FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
SouthwestCheapest$289Average$522FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%
JetBlueCheapest$317Average$457FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.