Menu

Cheap flights from Illinois (IL) to Kansas (KS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Illinois to Kansas in February 2020

The best prices found for Illinois to Kansas flights for February
25 Feb - 2 Mar
$227pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
26 Feb - 27 Feb
$345pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Feb - 29 Feb
$366pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Illinois to Kansas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Kansas from Illinois found for this year
22 Apr - 24 Apr
$200pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SLN
Salina
SLN
Salina
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
14 May - 17 May
$269pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$299pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Kansas from Illinois

Save time with Illinois to Kansas direct flight deals
22 Apr - 24 Apr
$200pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SLN
Salina
SLN
Salina
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$299pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
13 Mar - 22 Mar
$309pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Illinois to Kansas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Kansas from Illinois, departing today and this week
25 Feb - 2 Mar
$227pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
22 Feb - 24 Feb
$246pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$330pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SLN
Salina
SLN
Salina
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Kansas from Illinois

The cheapest one-way flights from Illinois to Kansas
3:45 pm - 5:53 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
2h 08m
ORD - ICT
Major Airline
$265
StudentUniverse
5:55 am - 7:56 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 01m
ORD - ICT
American Airlines
5:00 am - 7:05 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
ORD - ICT
United Airlines
$439
United

Destination points for flights from Illinois to Kansas

Destination information for Kansas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Illinois to Kansas
Flight duration
1h 59m

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Airports servicing

Wichita Beech (BEC)
Dodge City (DDC)
Great Bend (GBD)
Garden City (GCK)
Hays (HYS)
Wichita (ICT)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Illinois to Kansas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Illinois to Kansas

What days are nonstop flights available from Illinois to Kansas?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Illinois to Kansas?

Consider Major Airline, American Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Illinois to Kansas.

What are the most popular routes from Illinois to Kansas?

The most popular route from Illinois to Kansas is Chicago O'Hare Intl - Wichita Eisenhower National. You may also consider Chicago Midway - Wichita Eisenhower National or Chicago O'Hare Intl - Salina.

What are the cheapest Flights from Illinois to Kansas?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Illinois to Kansas? While on average our users pay $309, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $309. The most popular route (Chicago O'Hare Intl - Wichita Eisenhower National), is priced around $299.

What are the most reliable airlines from Illinois to Kansas?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Illinois to Kansas are Republic Airways (100%), ExpressJet (87%) and Trans States Airlines (83%).