Cheap flights from Wichita to St. Louis (ICT - STL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wichita (ICT) to St. Louis (STL)

All the information you need to plan the best ICT to STL flight in 2022: compare Wichita to St. Louis flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in St. Louis.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Wichita to St. Louis (ICT - STL)?

When flying from Wichita to St. Louis, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 91% versus a flight at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Wichita to St. Louis?

Thursday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 77%.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wichita to St. Louis?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to St. Louis. Flights to St. Louis from Wichita in August are about $245 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $63.

Cheap flights from Wichita to St. Louis in May, June 2022

The best prices found for ICT to STL flights for May, June
27 May - 29 May
$428pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
25 May - 27 May
$432pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
19 May - 21 May
$435pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Wichita Eisenhower National to St. Louis 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to St. Louis from Wichita found for this year
15 Aug - 20 Aug
$317pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
18 Aug - 20 Aug
$323pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec - 11 Dec
$338pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Non-stop flights to St. Louis from Wichita

Save time with Wichita to St. Louis direct flight deals
16 Jun - 19 Jun
$4,357pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
2 Jun - 5 Jun
$8,325pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Last minute flights from Wichita to St. Louis

Late deals on round-trip flights to St. Louis from Wichita, departing today and this week
27 May - 29 May
$428pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
25 May - 27 May
$432pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
26 May - 28 May
$460pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

One-way flights to Lambert-St Louis from Wichita

The cheapest one-way flights from Wichita to St. Louis
1:55 am - 7:59 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 04m
ICT - STL
Delta
$459
Delta
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 00m
ICT - STL
American Airlines
2:15 am - 11:34 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
9h 19m
ICT - STL
United Airlines
$770
Priceline

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Wichita</span> to <span class="emphasized">St. Louis</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wichita to St. Louis

What airports do I use to fly from Wichita to St. Louis?

If you book a flight from Wichita to St. Louis, you will be flying from Eisenhower National to Lambert-St Louis. Flights to Lambert-St Louis (STL) from Wichita Eisenhower National (ICT) take 2h 45m for a nonstop flight. There is 1 flight from Eisenhower National to St. Louis per day from 3 airlines.

Which airlines flying from Wichita Eisenhower National to Lambert-St Louis have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Lambert-St Louis that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and Linear Air Taxi. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Wichita to St. Louis for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wichita to St. Louis for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $317, but on average you can expect to pay $571.

Are there nonstop flights from Wichita to St. Louis for under $4,400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Wichita to St. Louis under $4,400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wichita to St. Louis is less than $6,341.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wichita to St. Louis for under $500?

There are currently 11+ open flights from Wichita to St. Louis within the next 7 days for less than $500.

How popular is this Wichita to St. Louis flight route?

This flight path from Wichita Eisenhower National to Lambert-St Louis was viewed by 18 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Wichita to St. Louis round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Wichita to St. Louis is Delta. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $317 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are American Airlines and United Airlines, starting at $440 and $634 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wichita to St. Louis one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with United Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $391. American Airlines flights start at $392 while deals on Delta start at $459 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wichita to St. Louis?

American Airlines, Delta and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular airlines when flying from Wichita to St. Louis.

What are the cheapest flights from Wichita to St. Louis?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Wichita to St. Louis? While on average our users pay $109, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $22. The most popular route (Wichita Eisenhower National - Lambert-St Louis), is priced around $317.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for St. Louis, MO

Do I need a COVID test to fly to St. Louis from Wichita?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lambert-St Louis within the United States

Most visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lambert-St Louis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

Do I need a test to fly back to Wichita from St. Louis?

Returning to Wichita Eisenhower National from Lambert-St Louis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Wichita Eisenhower National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for St. Louis, MO

Alternative routes for Wichita to St. Louis

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for St. Louis

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Wichita to St. Louis.
Average temperature for May in St. Louis
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in St. Louis
5.1 ″

Airports servicing Wichita

Airports servicing St. Louis

Hourly flight availability from Wichita to St. Louis

See what time of day planes typically take off from Wichita towards St. Louis.
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 50% of ICT to STL departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of ICT to STL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of ICT to STL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ICT to STL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Wichita to St. Louis
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Wichita to St. Louis.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Missouri St. Louis Cheap flights from Wichita to St. Louis