Cheap flights from St. Louis to Wichita (STL - ICT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
St. Louis (STL) to Wichita (ICT)

All the information you need to plan the best STL to ICT flight in 2022: compare St. Louis to Wichita flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wichita.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from St. Louis to Wichita?

Users have found that flying from St. Louis to Wichita on a Friday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

When is the cheapest time to fly from St. Louis to Wichita (STL - ICT)?

It’s optimal to fly from St. Louis to Wichita at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 5% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Wichita?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in March. For low rates, January can be a great choice for travel to Wichita. Flights to Wichita from St. Louis in January are about $383 on average during January, but can be found for as low as $135.

Cheap flights from St. Louis to Wichita in August, September 2022

The best prices found for STL to ICT flights for August, September
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$240pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
4 Sep - 11 Sep
$264pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$304pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Lambert-St Louis to Wichita 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wichita from St. Louis found for this year
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$240pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
4 Sep - 11 Sep
$264pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
3 Sep - 5 Sep
$304pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Cheap American Airlines flights from St. Louis to Wichita

19 Aug - 21 Aug
$374pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
28 Aug - 2 Sep
$376pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis
19 Aug - 21 Aug
$455pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Cheap Delta flights from St. Louis to Wichita

19 Aug - 21 Aug
$370pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
2 Sep - 5 Sep
$413pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Last minute flights from St. Louis to Wichita

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wichita from St. Louis, departing today and this week
19 Aug - 21 Aug
$370pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
19 Aug - 21 Aug
$374pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
19 Aug - 21 Aug
$455pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis

One-way flights to Eisenhower National from St. Louis

The cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Wichita
1:39 pm - 7:39 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 00m
STL - ICT
American Airlines
7:30 am - 6:59 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
11h 29m
STL - ICT
United Airlines
$287
United
1:15 pm - 12:33 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
23h 18m
STL - ICT
Multiple Airlines
$297
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">St. Louis</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wichita</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From St. Louis to Wichita

What airports do I use to fly from St. Louis to Wichita?

Booking a flight from Lambert-St Louis (STL) to Wichita Eisenhower National (ICT) is your only option if you wish to fly from St. Louis to Wichita. On a typical day, there is 1 flight from Lambert-St Louis to Eisenhower National, all of which are around 2h 45m for a nonstop flight. You can also purchase a plane ticket from 2 airlines when you book a flight from Lambert-St Louis to Wichita.

Which airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Wichita Eisenhower National have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Lambert-St Louis to Wichita Eisenhower National that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines and Delta. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from St. Louis to Wichita for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from St. Louis to Wichita for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $240, but on average you can expect to pay $526.

Are there last-minute flights available from St. Louis to Wichita for under $400?

There are currently 4+ open flights from St. Louis to Wichita within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from St. Louis to Wichita round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($376), Delta ($413), and United Airlines ($533) offers the cheapest pricing from St. Louis to Wichita. These flights start at 1% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from St. Louis to Wichita?

Looking for the cheapest flight from St. Louis to Wichita? While on average our users pay $251, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $123. The most popular route (Lambert-St Louis - Wichita Eisenhower National), is priced around $240.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Wichita, KS

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Wichita from St. Louis?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Wichita Eisenhower National within the United States

Most visitors from Lambert-St Louis need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wichita Eisenhower National.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Wichita Eisenhower National.

Do I need a test to fly back to St. Louis from Wichita?

Returning to Lambert-St Louis from Wichita Eisenhower National

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wichita Eisenhower National are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Wichita, KS

Alternative routes for St. Louis to Wichita

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Hourly flight availability from St. Louis to Wichita

See what time of day planes typically take off from St. Louis towards Wichita.
Evening 6 PM to midnight 66% of STL to ICT departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 33% of STL to ICT departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of STL to ICT departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of STL to ICT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from St. Louis to Wichita
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from St. Louis to Wichita.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home Flights North America USA Kansas Wichita Cheap flights from St. Louis to Wichita